# Commission Implementing Decision (EU) 2019/583 of 3 April 2019 confirming or amending the provisional calculation of the average specific emission of CO2 and specific emissions targets for manufacturers of passenger cars for the calendar year 2017 and for certain manufacturers belonging to the Volkswagen pool for the calendar years 2014, 2015 and 2016 pursuant to Regulation (EC) No 443/2009 of the European Parliament and of the Council (notified under document C(2019) 2359) (Only the Czech, Dutch, English, French, German, Hungarian, Italian and Swedish texts are authentic) (Text with EEA relevance), Annex II

Extent: E+W+S+N.I.

Table 1
Values relating to the performance of manufacturers which are members of the pool VW GROUP PC confirmed or amended in accordance with the second subparagraph of Article 8(5) of Regulation (EC) No 443/2009 for calendar year 2016
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
Manufacturer name
Pools and derogations
Number of registrations
Average specific emissions of CO2 (100 %)
Specific emissions target
Distance to target
Distance to target adjusted
Average mass
Average CO2 emissions (100 %)
AUDI AG
P14
783 896
124,968
138,723
– 13,755
– 14,046
1 583,27
124,968
AUDI HUNGARIA MOTOR KFT
P14
9 950
144,517
130,000
14,517
14,017
1 392,4
144,517
BUGATTI AUTOMOBILES SAS
P14
7
568,143
157,376
410,767
396,747
1 991,43
568,143
QUATTRO GMBH
P14
9 275
214,612
147,126
67,486
67,465
1 767,14
214,612
SEAT SA
P14
340 155
115,849
123,936
– 8,087
– 8,088
1 259,7
115,849
SKODA AUTO AS
P14
627 533
111,894
124,918
– 13,024
– 13,189
1 281,2
111,894
VOLKSWAGEN AG
P14
1 651 339
118,551
130,216
– 11,665
– 11,754
1 397,13
118,551
Table 2
Values relating to the performance of manufacturers which are members of the pool VW GROUP PC confirmed or amended in accordance with the second subparagraph of Article 8(5) of Regulation (EC) No 443/2009 for calendar year 2015
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
Manufacturer name
Pools and derogations
Number of registrations
Average specific emissions of CO2 (100 %)
Specific emissions target
Distance to target
Distance to target adjusted
Average mass
Average CO2 emissions (100 %)
AUDI AG
P14
717 933
126,245
139,941
– 13,696
– 13,696
1 589,53
126,834
AUDI HUNGARIA MOTOR KFT
P14
11 710
142,770
131,387
11,383
11,383
1 402,36
142,770
BUGATTI AUTOMOBILES SAS
P14
7
541,857
160,959
380,898
380,898
2 049,43
541,857
QUATTRO GMBH
P14
6 313
224,593
149,793
74,800
74,800
1 805,11
224,593
SEAT SA
P14
332 980
116,577
124,324
– 7,747
– 7,747
1 247,79
116,577
SKODA AUTO AS
P14
585 553
115,511
125,552
– 10,041
– 10,041
1 274,68
115,511
VOLKSWAGEN AG
P14
1 655 305
118,259
130,864
– 12,605
– 12,605
1 390,9
118,853
Table 3
Values relating to the performance of manufacturers which are members of the pool VW GROUP PC confirmed or amended in accordance with the second subparagraph of Article 8(5) of Regulation (EC) No 443/2009 for calendar year 2014
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
Manufacturer name
Pools and derogations
Number of registrations
Average CO2 (80 %) corrected
Specific emissions target
Distance to target
Distance to target adjusted
Average mass
Average CO2 (100 %)
AUDI AG
P12
683 752
121,362
138,499
– 17,137
– 17,137
1 557,98
131,253
AUDI HUNGARIA MOTOR KFT
P12
5 018
145,034
131,858
13,176
13,176
1 412,66
151,730
BENTLEY MOTORS LTD
P12
2 249
285,434
181,668
103,766
103,670
2 502,6
301,128
BUGATTI AUTOMOBILES SAS
P12
17
552,846
160,388
392,458
392,458
2 036,94
558,647
AUTOMOBILI LAMBORGHINI SPA
P12
510
317,490
144,398
173,092
173,092
1 687,06
328,422
QUATTRO GMBH
P12
4 874
225,943
153,011
72,932
72,932
1 875,52
236,635
SEAT SA
P12
316 545
110,877
124,039
– 13,162
– 13,164
1 241,57
117,265
SKODA AUTO AS
P12
546 133
114,628
125,591
– 10,963
– 11,034
1 275,52
120,968
VOLKSWAGEN AG
P12
1 549 589
113,030
130,532
– 17,502
– 17,605
1 383,64
123,868

---
Source: https://www.legislation.gov.uk/eudn/2019/583/annex/II (the official version)
Page: https://openlegislation.uk/eu-decision-2019-583/annex-II
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source: legislation.gov.uk, The National Archives.

