| Member State | Measure | FY | Reason | Type | Correction % | Currency | Amount | Deductions | Financial Impact |
|---|
| CY | Wine - Restructuring and conversion of vineyards | 2017 | Market measures – NSP for the wine sector – Restructuring and conversion of vineyards - OTSC covering all payment claims of sufficient quality - FY2017 | ONE OFF | | EUR | - 3 622,50 | 0,00 | - 3 622,50 |
| Wine - Restructuring and conversion of vineyards | 2018 | Market measures – NSP for the wine sector – Restructuring and conversion of vineyards - OTSC covering all payment claims of sufficient quality - FY2018 | ONE OFF | | EUR | - 7 110,00 | 0,00 | - 7 110,00 |
| | | | | Total CY: | EUR | - 10 732,50 | 0,00 | - 10 732,50 |
| CZ | Voluntary Coupled Support | 2016 | claim year 2015 | ONE OFF | | EUR | - 89 122,03 | 0,00 | - 89 122,03 |
| Voluntary Coupled Support | 2017 | claim year 2016 | ONE OFF | | EUR | - 160 829,44 | 0,00 | - 160 829,44 |
| Voluntary Coupled Support | 2018 | claim year 2017 | ONE OFF | | EUR | - 254 667,64 | 0,00 | - 254 667,64 |
| | | | | Total CZ: | EUR | - 504 619,11 | 0,00 | - 504 619,11 |
| DE | Wine - Restructuring and conversion of vineyards | 2017 | Finding "Ex-ante OTSC carried out after the grubbing up" | FLAT RATE | 5,00% | EUR | - 26 151,60 | - 195,22 | - 25 956,38 |
| Wine - Restructuring and conversion of vineyards | 2018 | Finding "Ex-ante OTSC carried out after the grubbing up" | FLAT RATE | 5,00% | EUR | - 28 896,35 | - 370,49 | - 28 525,86 |
| Wine - Restructuring and conversion of vineyards | 2019 | Finding "Ex-ante OTSC carried out after the grubbing up" FY2019 | FLAT RATE | 5,00% | EUR | - 16 753,44 | 0,00 | - 16 753,44 |
| Wine - Restructuring and conversion of vineyards | 2017 | Finding 'normal renewal' of vineyards | ONE OFF | | EUR | - 29 094,00 | 0,00 | - 29 094,00 |
| Wine - Restructuring and conversion of vineyards | 2018 | Finding 'normal renewal' of vineyards | ONE OFF | | EUR | - 49 005,50 | 0,00 | - 49 005,50 |
| | | | | Total DE: | EUR | - 149 900,89 | - 565,71 | - 149 335,18 |
| EE | Decoupled Direct Aids | 2018 | OTSC CY 2017 insufficient number - SAPS | ONE OFF | | EUR | - 103 515,20 | 0,00 | - 103 515,20 |
| Decoupled Direct Aids | 2019 | OTSC CY 2018 insufficient number - Greening | ONE OFF | | EUR | - 31 158,56 | 0,00 | - 31 158,56 |
| Decoupled Direct Aids | 2019 | OTSC CY 2018 insufficient number - SFS | ONE OFF | | EUR | - 5 905,31 | 0,00 | - 5 905,31 |
| Voluntary Coupled Support | 2019 | OTSC CY 2018 insufficient number - VCS | ONE OFF | | EUR | - 4 983,35 | 0,00 | - 4 983,35 |
| | | | | Total EE: | EUR | - 145 562,42 | 0,00 | - 145 562,42 |
| ES | Other Direct Aid - POSEI (2014+) | 2017 | Accreditation criteria Action I.1 FY2017 | ONE OFF | | EUR | - 236 933,85 | 0,00 | - 236 933,85 |
| Other Direct Aid - POSEI (2014+) | 2018 | Accreditation criteria Action I.1 FY2018 | ONE OFF | | EUR | - 211 669,25 | 0,00 | - 211 669,25 |
| Other Direct Aid - POSEI (2014+) | 2017 | Accreditation criteria FY2017 Action I.4.2 | ONE OFF | | EUR | - 9 326,57 | 0,00 | - 9 326,57 |
| Other Direct Aid - POSEI (2014+) | 2018 | Accreditation criteria FY2018 Action I.4.2 | ONE OFF | | EUR | - 7 784,16 | 0,00 | - 7 784,16 |
| Other Direct Aid - POSEI (2014+) | 2017 | Accreditation criteria Measure II Banana FY2017 | ONE OFF | | EUR | - 7 325,58 | 0,00 | - 7 325,58 |
| Other Direct Aid - POSEI (2014+) | 2018 | Accreditation criteria Measure II Banana FY2018 | ONE OFF | | EUR | - 24 916,61 | 0,00 | - 24 916,61 |
| POSEI (2014+) | 2017 | Accreditation criteria Subaction III.4.1 FY2017 | ONE OFF | | EUR | - 121 378,07 | 0,00 | - 121 378,07 |
| POSEI (2014+) | 2018 | Accreditation criteria Subaction III.4.1 FY2018 | ONE OFF | | EUR | - 127 384,64 | 0,00 | - 127 384,64 |
| POSEI (2014+) | 2017 | Accreditation criteria Subaction III.6.1 FY2017 | ONE OFF | | EUR | - 132 740,57 | 0,00 | - 132 740,57 |
| POSEI (2014+) | 2018 | Accreditation criteria Subaction III.6.1 FY2018 | ONE OFF | | EUR | - 144 681,54 | 0,00 | - 144 681,54 |
| Other Direct Aid - POSEI (2014+) | 2017 | Correct calculation of the Aid Tolerance of 2% used. Measure II Banana FY2017 | ONE OFF | | EUR | - 9 884,68 | 0,00 | - 9 884,68 |
| Fruit and Vegetables - Operational programmes incl withdrawals | 2019 | Deficiency in key control for soundness of estimates in OP 2018 | FLAT RATE | 5,00% | EUR | - 12 255,46 | 0,00 | - 12 255,46 |
| Fruit and Vegetables - Operational programmes incl withdrawals | 2017 | Deficiency in key control for sound of estimates | FLAT RATE | 5,00% | EUR | - 138 476,19 | 0,00 | - 138 476,19 |
| Fruit and Vegetables - Operational programmes incl withdrawals | 2018 | Deficiency in key control for sound of estimates | FLAT RATE | 5,00% | EUR | - 129 161,26 | 0,00 | - 129 161,26 |
| Fruit and Vegetables - Operational Programmes | 2009 | Recognition of Producer Organisations and operational programmes | FLAT RATE | 10,00% | EUR | -3 922 888,8 | -2 042 758,51 | -1 880 130,29 |
| Fruit and Vegetables - Operational Programmes | 2010 | Recognition of Producer Organisations and operational programmes | FLAT RATE | 10,00% | EUR | -4 917 485,69 | -2 566 722,82 | -2 350 762,87 |
| Fruit and Vegetables - Operational Programmes | 2011 | Recognition of Producer Organisations and operational programmes | FLAT RATE | 10,00% | EUR | - 440 969,18 | - 220 484,59 | - 220 484,59 |
| Voluntary Coupled Support | 2018 | Weaknesses in OTSC control rates 2017 | ONE OFF | | EUR | - 2 666,78 | 0,00 | - 2 666,78 |
| Decoupled Direct Aids | 2018 | Weaknesses in OTSC level / Recovery 2017 | ONE OFF | | EUR | - 120 070,59 | 0,00 | - 120 070,59 |
| Voluntary Coupled Support | 2018 | Weaknesses in OTSC level / Recovery 2017 | ONE OFF | | EUR | - 12 016,35 | 0,00 | - 12 016,35 |
| Decoupled Direct Aids | 2019 | Weaknesses in OTSC level / Recovery 2018 | ONE OFF | | EUR | - 3 950,30 | 0,00 | - 3 950,30 |
| Decoupled Direct Aids | 2019 | Weaknesses in OTSC quality 2018 | ONE OFF | | EUR | - 572,07 | 0,00 | - 572,07 |
| Voluntary Coupled Support | 2019 | Weaknesses in OTSC quality 2018 | ONE OFF | | EUR | - 16 349,52 | 0,00 | - 16 349,52 |
| Other Direct Aid - POSEI (2014+) | 2017 | Weakness on the performance of on the spot checks of sufficient quality FY2017 | FLAT RATE | 5,00% | EUR | - 688 639,58 | - 11 846,70 | - 676 792,88 |
| Other Direct Aid - POSEI (2014+) | 2018 | Weakness on the performance of on the spot checks of sufficient quality FY2018 | FLAT RATE | 5,00% | EUR | - 744 559,27 | - 10 583,47 | - 733 975,80 |
| | | | | Total ES: | EUR | -12 184 086,56 | -4 852 396,09 | -7 331 690,47 |
| FR | Decoupled Direct Aids | 2016 | Allocations incorrectes de la réserve nationale dans le cadre du Régime de Paiement Unique (RPU) - année de demande 2015 - PDB, PV | ONE OFF | | EUR | -2 137 287,03 | - 2 030,49 | -2 135 256,54 |
| Decoupled Direct Aids | 2017 | Allocations incorrectes de la réserve nationale dans le cadre du Régime de Paiement Unique (RPU) - année de demande 2016 - PDB, PV | ONE OFF | | EUR | -1 695 389,08 | - 903,70 | -1 694 485,38 |
| Decoupled Direct Aids | 2018 | Allocations incorrectes de la réserve nationale dans le cadre du Régime de Paiement Unique (RPU) - année de demande 2017 - PDB, PV | ONE OFF | | EUR | -1 410 680,45 | 0,00 | -1 410 680,45 |
| Decoupled Direct Aids | 2016 | Allocations incorrectes - Paiement des droits avec la valeur la plus élevée - année de demande 2015 - PDB, PV | ONE OFF | | EUR | -2 385 229,18 | - 2 266,04 | -2 382 963,14 |
| Decoupled Direct Aids | 2017 | Allocations incorrectes - Paiement des droits avec la valeur la plus élevée - année de demande 2016 - PDB, PV | ONE OFF | | EUR | -1 855 381,36 | - 988,98 | -1 854 392,38 |
| Decoupled Direct Aids | 2018 | Allocations incorrectes - Paiement des droits avec la valeur la plus élevée - année de demande 2017 - PDB, PV | ONE OFF | | EUR | -1 500 577,81 | 0,00 | -1 500 577,81 |
| Decoupled Direct Aids | 2017 | Vérifications concernant le statut d'agriculteur actif - année de demande 2016 - PDB, PV, JA | ONE OFF | | EUR | - 562 185,99 | - 738,93 | - 561 447,06 |
| Decoupled Direct Aids | 2017 | Vérifications concernant le statut d'agriculteur actif - année de demande 2016 - PV | ONE OFF | | EUR | - 40 506,96 | 0,00 | - 40 506,96 |
| Voluntary Coupled Support | 2017 | Vérifications concernant le statut d'agriculteur actif - année de demande 2016 - VCS | ONE OFF | | EUR | - 44 450,30 | 0,00 | - 44 450,30 |
| Decoupled Direct Aids | 2018 | Vérifications concernant le statut d'agriculteur actif - année de demande 2017 - PDB, PR, PV, JA | ONE OFF | | EUR | - 651 576,90 | 0,00 | - 651 576,90 |
| Voluntary Coupled Support | 2018 | Vérifications concernant le statut d'agriculteur actif - année de demande 2017 - VCS | ONE OFF | | EUR | - 54 536,29 | 0,00 | - 54 536,29 |
| | | | | Total FR: | EUR | -12 337 801,35 | - 6 928,14 | -12 330 873,21 |
| GB | Promotion Measures | 2014 | Promotion measures IM 527 | FLAT RATE | 5,00% | EUR | - 5 164,44 | 0,00 | - 5 164,44 |
| Promotion Measures | 2015 | Promotion measures IM 527 | FLAT RATE | 5,00% | EUR | - 18 222,61 | 0,00 | - 18 222,61 |
| Promotion Measures | 2016 | Promotion measures IM 527 | FLAT RATE | 5,00% | EUR | - 10 127,73 | 0,00 | - 10 127,73 |
| Promotion Measures | 2017 | Promotion measures IM 527 | FLAT RATE | 5,00% | EUR | - 3 350,41 | 0,00 | - 3 350,41 |
| Promotion Measures | 2015 | Promotion measures IM 534 | ONE OFF | | EUR | - 290,87 | 0,00 | - 290,87 |
| Promotion Measures | 2016 | Promotion measures IM 534 | ONE OFF | | EUR | - 590 762,80 | 0,00 | - 590 762,80 |
| Promotion Measures | 2017 | Promotion measures IM 534 | ONE OFF | | EUR | - 623 673,13 | 0,00 | - 623 673,13 |
| Promotion Measures | 2018 | Promotion measures IM 534 | ONE OFF | | EUR | - 266 551,35 | 0,00 | - 266 551,35 |
| | | | | Total GB: | EUR | -1 518 143,34 | 0,00 | -1 518 143,34 |
| GR | Wine - Restructuring and conversion of vineyards | 2017 | Deficiencies in 2 key controls, “Performance of administrative checks, including cross-checks, covering all aid applications and payment claims” and “Performance of on-the-spot checks covering all payment claims of sufficient quality” | FLAT RATE | 5,00% | EUR | - 434 307,91 | 0,00 | - 434 307,91 |
| Wine - Restructuring and conversion of vineyards | 2018 | Deficiencies in 2 key controls, “Performance of administrative checks, including cross-checks, covering all aid applications and payment claims” and “Performance of on-the-spot checks covering all payment claims of sufficient quality” | FLAT RATE | 5,00% | EUR | - 471 998,56 | 0,00 | - 471 998,56 |
| Promotion Measures | 2016 | Follow-up of INT/2015/002/GR | FLAT RATE | 5,00% | EUR | - 593 888,73 | - 185 182,75 | - 408 705,98 |
| Promotion Measures | 2017 | Follow-up of INT/2015/002/GR | FLAT RATE | 5,00% | EUR | - 464 287,80 | 0,00 | - 464 287,80 |
| Promotion Measures | 2018 | Follow-up of INT/2015/002/GR | FLAT RATE | 5,00% | EUR | - 248 834,32 | 0,00 | - 248 834,32 |
| Certification | 2017 | Known Errors for EAGF and EAFRD | ONE OFF | | EUR | -1 049 866,95 | - 35 697,15 | -1 014 169,8 |
| | | | | Total GR: | EUR | -3 263 184,27 | - 220 879,90 | -3 042 304,37 |
| HU | Apiculture | 2017 | 2% flat-rate on submeasures not included in the OTSC sample | FLAT RATE | 2,00% | EUR | - 7 749,01 | 0,00 | - 7 749,01 |
| Apiculture | 2018 | 2% flat-rate on submeasures not included in the OTSC sample | FLAT RATE | 2,00% | EUR | - 7 637,67 | 0,00 | - 7 637,67 |
| Cross-compliance | 2016 | Deficient identification checks under SMR 8 - CY 2015 | FLAT RATE | 2,00% | EUR | - 320 152,21 | - 3,36 | - 320 148,85 |
| Cross-compliance | 2017 | Deficient identification checks under SMR 8 - CY 2015 | FLAT RATE | 2,00% | EUR | - 1 063,02 | 0,00 | - 1 063,02 |
| Cross-compliance | 2018 | Deficient identification checks under SMR 8 - CY 2015 | FLAT RATE | 2,00% | EUR | - 835,64 | 0,00 | - 835,64 |
| Cross-compliance | 2017 | Deficient identification checks under SMR 8 - CY 2016 | FLAT RATE | 2,00% | EUR | - 391 144,49 | - 77,66 | - 391 066,83 |
| Cross-compliance | 2018 | Deficient identification checks under SMR 8 - CY 2016 | FLAT RATE | 2,00% | EUR | - 1 670,31 | 0,00 | - 1 670,31 |
| Cross-compliance | 2018 | Deficient identification checks under SMR 8 - CY 2017 | FLAT RATE | 2,00% | EUR | - 407 229,83 | - 1 272,26 | - 405 957,57 |
| Milk - Other | 2017 | Ineligible expenditure - artificial creation of conditions | ONE OFF | | EUR | - 98 179,20 | 0,00 | - 98 179,20 |
| Decoupled Direct Aids | 2018 | Performance of on-the-spot checks to the sufficient number_Greening payment | ONE OFF | | EUR | -3 314 162,05 | 0,00 | -3 314 162,05 |
| Decoupled Direct Aids | 2018 | Performance of on-the-spot checks to the sufficient number_SAPS | ONE OFF | | EUR | - 624 643,45 | 0,00 | - 624 643,45 |
| Decoupled Direct Aids | 2018 | Performance of on-the-spot checks to the sufficient number_SFS | ONE OFF | | EUR | - 253 687,59 | 0,00 | - 253 687,59 |
| Voluntary Coupled Support | 2018 | Performance of on-the-spot checks to the sufficient number_VCS area | ONE OFF | | EUR | - 116 826,70 | 0,00 | - 116 826,70 |
| Decoupled Direct Aids | 2018 | Performance of on-the-spot checks to the sufficient number_YFS | ONE OFF | | EUR | - 24 748,23 | 0,00 | - 24 748,23 |
| | | | | Total HU: | EUR | -5 569 729,4 | - 1 353,28 | -5 568 376,12 |
| IT | Decoupled Direct Aids | 2016 | Checks concerning the active farmer provision - art 9(2)(c) and 9(3)(b) - claim year 2015 - BPS, Young+greening+small, VCS, RD M3+M6+M11+M13+M14 | FLAT RATE | 2,00% | EUR | -57 207 673,98 | - 158 303,28 | -57 049 370,7 |
| Voluntary Coupled Support | 2016 | Checks concerning the active farmer provision - art 9(2)(c) and 9(3)(b) - claim year 2015 - BPS, Young+greening+small, VCS, RD M3+M6+M11+M13+M14 | FLAT RATE | 2,00% | EUR | -6 356 672,68 | - 1 345,65 | -6 355 327,03 |
| Decoupled Direct Aids | 2017 | Checks concerning the active farmer provision - art 9(2)(c) and 9(3)(b) - claim year 2015 - BPS, Young+greening+small, VCS, RD M3+M6+M11+M13+M14 | FLAT RATE | 2,00% | EUR | -1 433 955,02 | - 87,51 | -1 433 867,51 |
| Voluntary Coupled Support | 2017 | Checks concerning the active farmer provision - art 9(2)(c) and 9(3)(b) - claim year 2015 - BPS, Young+greening+small, VCS, RD M3+M6+M11+M13+M14 | FLAT RATE | 2,00% | EUR | - 211 941,89 | - 8,17 | - 211 933,72 |
| Decoupled Direct Aids | 2018 | Checks concerning the active farmer provision - art 9(2)(c) and 9(3)(b) - claim year 2015 - BPS, Young+greening+small, VCS, RD M3+M6+M11+M13+M14 | FLAT RATE | 2,00% | EUR | - 299 057,90 | - 68,38 | - 298 989,52 |
| Voluntary Coupled Support | 2018 | Checks concerning the active farmer provision - art 9(2)(c) and 9(3)(b) - claim year 2015 - BPS, Young+greening+small, VCS, RD M3+M6+M11+M13+M14 | FLAT RATE | 2,00% | EUR | - 52 414,70 | - 4,16 | - 52 410,54 |
| Decoupled Direct Aids | 2019 | Checks concerning the active farmer provision - art 9(2)(c) and 9(3)(b) - claim year 2015 - BPS, Young+greening+small, VCS, RD M3+M6+M11+M13+M14 | FLAT RATE | 2,00% | EUR | - 183 501,53 | 0,00 | - 183 501,53 |
| Voluntary Coupled Support | 2019 | Checks concerning the active farmer provision - art 9(2)(c) and 9(3)(b) - claim year 2015 - BPS, Young+greening+small, VCS, RD M3+M6+M11+M13+M14 | FLAT RATE | 2,00% | EUR | - 20 088,26 | 0,00 | - 20 088,26 |
| Voluntary Coupled Support | 2016 | Correction for differentiated unit amounts for measure 4 and measure 5 for claim year 2015 - VCS | ONE OFF | | EUR | -13 716 634,39 | - 8 541,04 | -13 708 093,35 |
| Cross-compliance | 2016 | Deficient checks of SMRs 7,8,9; deficient instructions to vets; OTSC not carried out within the same calendar year - Deficient reporting by vets to the PA - No adequate supervision procedures - CY 2015 + late payments | FLAT RATE | 7,00% | EUR | -4 204 048,56 | - 180 938,64 | -4 023 109,92 |
| Cross-compliance | 2017 | Deficient checks of SMRs 7,8,9; deficient instructions to vets; OTSC not carried out within the same calendar year - Deficient reporting by vets to the PA - No adequate supervision procedures - CY 2015 + late payments | FLAT RATE | 7,00% | EUR | - 25 453,31 | - 859,24 | - 24 594,07 |
| Cross-compliance | 2015 | Deficient checks of SMRs 7,8,9; deficient instructions to vets; OTSC not carried out within the same calendar year - Deficient reporting by vets to the PA - No adequate supervision procedures - CY 2016 + late payments | FLAT RATE | 7,00% | EUR | - 48 651,74 | - 968,06 | - 47 683,68 |
| Cross-compliance | 2016 | Deficient checks of SMRs 7,8,9; deficient instructions to vets; OTSC not carried out within the same calendar year - Deficient reporting by vets to the PA - No adequate supervision procedures - CY 2016 + late payments | FLAT RATE | 7,00% | EUR | - 48 472,17 | - 754,00 | - 47 718,17 |
| Cross-compliance | 2017 | Deficient checks of SMRs 7,8,9; deficient instructions to vets; OTSC not carried out within the same calendar year - Deficient reporting by vets to the PA - No adequate supervision procedures - CY 2016 + late payments | FLAT RATE | 7,00% | EUR | -4 185 708,7 | - 92 838,76 | -4 092 869,94 |
| Cross-compliance | 2018 | Deficient checks of SMRs 7,8,9; deficient instructions to vets; OTSC not carried out within the same calendar year - Deficient reporting by vets to the PA - No adequate supervision procedures - CY 2016 + late payments | FLAT RATE | 7,00% | EUR | - 84 856,70 | - 1 508,99 | - 83 347,71 |
| Cross-compliance | 2018 | Deficient checks of timeliness of notifications of animal events (SMR 7) - CY 2017 | ONE OFF | | EUR | - 129 090,45 | - 1 536,25 | - 127 554,20 |
| Cross-compliance | 2019 | Deficient checks of timeliness of notifications of animal events (SMR 7) - CY 2017 | ONE OFF | | EUR | - 26,21 | 0,00 | - 26,21 |
| Cross-compliance | 2017 | Deficient checks of timeliness of notifications of animal events (SMR 7) - Deficient distribution of OTSC throughout the year - CY 2016 | FLAT RATE | 2,00% | EUR | - 935 402,28 | - 18 762,26 | - 916 640,02 |
| Cross-compliance | 2018 | Deficient checks of timeliness of notifications of animal events (SMR 7) - Deficient distribution of OTSC throughout the year - CY 2016 | FLAT RATE | 2,00% | EUR | - 13 435,97 | - 198,03 | - 13 237,94 |
| Cross-compliance | 2019 | Deficient checks of timeliness of notifications of animal events (SMR 7) - Deficient distribution of OTSC throughout the year - CY 2016 | FLAT RATE | 2,00% | EUR | - 3 443,10 | 0,00 | - 3 443,10 |
| Voluntary Coupled Support | 2017 | IT01-OTSCs of sufficient quality - claim year 2016 | FLAT RATE | 5,00% | EUR | - 9 645,61 | 0,00 | - 9 645,61 |
| Voluntary Coupled Support | 2018 | IT01-OTSCs of sufficient quality - claim year 2017 | FLAT RATE | 5,00% | EUR | - 2 702,96 | 0,00 | - 2 702,96 |
| Voluntary Coupled Support | 2017 | IT01 -Weaknesses in the administrative checks, to establish eligibility to the aid (applies to all paying agencies) - claim year 2016 | FLAT RATE | 5,00% | EUR | - 80 146,75 | 0,00 | - 80 146,75 |
| Voluntary Coupled Support | 2018 | IT01 -Weaknesses in the administrative checks, to establish eligibility to the aid (applies to all paying agencies) - claim year 2017 | FLAT RATE | 5,00% | EUR | - 61 393,69 | 0,00 | - 61 393,69 |
| Voluntary Coupled Support | 2017 | IT-05Weaknesses in the administrative checks, to establish eligibility to the aid (applies to all paying agencies) - claim year 2016 | FLAT RATE | 5,00% | EUR | - 74 770,86 | - 1 487,23 | - 73 283,63 |
| Voluntary Coupled Support | 2018 | IT05 -Weaknesses in the administrative checks, to establish eligibility to the aid (applies to all paying agencies) - claim year 2017 | FLAT RATE | 5,00% | EUR | - 57 659,34 | 0,00 | - 57 659,34 |
| Voluntary Coupled Support | 2018 | IT07-OTSCs of sufficient quality - claim year 2017 | FLAT RATE | 5,00% | EUR | - 884,36 | 0,00 | - 884,36 |
| Voluntary Coupled Support | 2017 | IT07-Weaknesses in the administrative checks, to establish eligibility to the aid (applies to all paying agencies) - claim year 2016 | FLAT RATE | 5,00% | EUR | - 6 917,29 | 0,00 | - 6 917,29 |
| Voluntary Coupled Support | 2018 | IT07 -Weaknesses in the administrative checks, to establish eligibility to the aid (applies to all paying agencies) - claim year 2017 | FLAT RATE | 5,00% | EUR | - 4 482,30 | 0,00 | - 4 482,30 |
| Voluntary Coupled Support | 2017 | IT08-Weaknesses in the administrative checks, to establish eligibility to the aid (applies to all paying agencies) - claim year 2016 | FLAT RATE | 5,00% | EUR | - 43 411,47 | 0,00 | - 43 411,47 |
| Voluntary Coupled Support | 2018 | IT08 -Weaknesses in the administrative checks, to establish eligibility to the aid (applies to all paying agencies) - claim year 2017 | FLAT RATE | 5,00% | EUR | - 33 673,96 | 0,00 | - 33 673,96 |
| Voluntary Coupled Support | 2017 | IT-10 Weaknesses in the administrative checks, to establish eligibility to the aid (applies to all paying agencies) - claim year 2016 | FLAT RATE | 5,00% | EUR | - 76 817,63 | 0,00 | - 76 817,63 |
| Voluntary Coupled Support | 2018 | IT10 -Weaknesses in the administrative checks, to establish eligibility to the aid (applies to all paying agencies) - claim year 2017 | FLAT RATE | 5,00% | EUR | - 55 369,05 | 0,00 | - 55 369,05 |
| Voluntary Coupled Support | 2017 | IT23 Weaknesses in the administrative checks, to establish eligibility to the aid (applies to all paying agencies) - claim year 2016 | FLAT RATE | 5,00% | EUR | - 97 405,92 | 0,00 | - 97 405,92 |
| Voluntary Coupled Support | 2018 | IT23 -Weaknesses in the administrative checks, to establish eligibility to the aid (applies to all paying agencies) - claim year 2017 | FLAT RATE | 5,00% | EUR | - 72 864,97 | 0,00 | - 72 864,97 |
| Voluntary Coupled Support | 2018 | IT24-OTSCs of sufficient quality - claim year 2017 | FLAT RATE | 5,00% | EUR | - 3,01 | 0,00 | - 3,01 |
| Voluntary Coupled Support | 2017 | IT24- Weaknesses in the administrative checks, to establish eligibility to the aid (applies to all paying agencies) - claim year 2016 | FLAT RATE | 5,00% | EUR | - 15 708,97 | 0,00 | - 15 708,97 |
| Voluntary Coupled Support | 2018 | IT24 -Weaknesses in the administrative checks, to establish eligibility to the aid (applies to all paying agencies) - claim year 2017 | FLAT RATE | 5,00% | EUR | - 9 747,84 | 0,00 | - 9 747,84 |
| Voluntary Coupled Support | 2017 | IT25- Weaknesses in the administrative checks, to establish eligibility to the aid (applies to all paying agencies) - claim year 2016 | FLAT RATE | 5,00% | EUR | - 5 513,96 | 0,00 | - 5 513,96 |
| Voluntary Coupled Support | 2018 | IT25 -Weaknesses in the administrative checks, to establish eligibility to the aid (applies to all paying agencies) - claim year 2017 | FLAT RATE | 5,00% | EUR | - 3 957,63 | 0,00 | - 3 957,63 |
| Voluntary Coupled Support | 2017 | IT26-OTSCs of sufficient quality - claim year 2016 | FLAT RATE | 5,00% | EUR | - 1 030,96 | 0,00 | - 1 030,96 |
| Voluntary Coupled Support | 2018 | IT26-OTSCs of sufficient quality - claim year 2017 | FLAT RATE | 5,00% | EUR | - 262,39 | 0,00 | - 262,39 |
| Voluntary Coupled Support | 2017 | IT26 - Performance of the OTSCs in the number required - claim year 2016 | ONE OFF | | EUR | - 1 344,44 | 0,00 | - 1 344,44 |
| Voluntary Coupled Support | 2018 | IT26 - Performance of the OTSCs in the number required - claim year 2017 | ONE OFF | | EUR | - 900,07 | 0,00 | - 900,07 |
| Voluntary Coupled Support | 2017 | IT26- Weaknesses in the administrative checks, to establish eligibility to the aid (applies to all paying agencies) - claim year 2016 | FLAT RATE | 5,00% | EUR | - 2 917,85 | 0,00 | - 2 917,85 |
| Voluntary Coupled Support | 2018 | IT26 -Weaknesses in the administrative checks, to establish eligibility to the aid (applies to all paying agencies) - claim year 2017 | FLAT RATE | 5,00% | EUR | - 2 701,90 | 0,00 | - 2 701,90 |
| Voluntary Coupled Support | 2017 | IT26 - Weaknesses in the administrative checks, to establish eligibility to the aid - claim year 2016 | ONE OFF | | EUR | - 3 907,15 | 0,00 | - 3 907,15 |
| Other Direct Aid - Article 68-72 of Reg.73/2009 | 2015 | Non application of administrative penalties for late notification of animal movements - VCS - claim year 2014 | ONE OFF | | EUR | -2 078 125,09 | - 17,90 | -2 078 107,19 |
| Promotion Measures | 2017 | Severe deficiencies in the control and management system | FLAT RATE | 25,00% | EUR | -2 037 272,72 | 0,00 | -2 037 272,72 |
| Promotion Measures | 2018 | Severe deficiencies in the control and management system | FLAT RATE | 25,00% | EUR | -1 445 136,99 | 0,00 | -1 445 136,99 |
| Promotion Measures | 2019 | Severe deficiencies in the control and management system | FLAT RATE | 25,00% | EUR | - 558 152,62 | 0,00 | - 558 152,62 |
| | | | | Total IT: | EUR | -96 005 359,29 | - 468 227,55 | -95 537 131,74 |
| LT | Promotion Measures | 2014 | Eligibility of support | ONE OFF | | EUR | - 49 470,57 | 0,00 | - 49 470,57 |
| Promotion Measures | 2015 | Eligibility of support | ONE OFF | | EUR | - 58 625,32 | 0,00 | - 58 625,32 |
| Promotion Measures | 2016 | Eligibility of support | ONE OFF | | EUR | - 76 786,60 | 0,00 | - 76 786,60 |
| Promotion Measures | 2017 | Eligibility of support | ONE OFF | | EUR | - 133 293,74 | 0,00 | - 133 293,74 |
| Promotion Measures | 2018 | Eligibility of support | ONE OFF | | EUR | - 9 803,49 | 0,00 | - 9 803,49 |
| Decoupled Direct Aids | 2017 | Weaknesses in administrative checks_Cross-checks_quantity & quality of OTSC_GP_2015 | ONE OFF | | EUR | - 39 475,68 | 0,00 | - 39 475,68 |
| Decoupled Direct Aids | 2017 | Weaknesses in administrative checks_Cross-checks_quantity & quality of OTSC_GP_2016 | ONE OFF | | EUR | - 620 835,60 | 0,00 | - 620 835,60 |
| Decoupled Direct Aids | 2018 | Weaknesses in administrative checks_Cross-checks_quantity & quality of OTSC_GP_2017 | ONE OFF | | EUR | - 412 441,34 | 0,00 | - 412 441,34 |
| Decoupled Direct Aids | 2019 | Weaknesses in administrative checks_Cross-checks_quantity & quality of OTSC_GP_2018 | ONE OFF | | EUR | - 209 218,29 | 0,00 | - 209 218,29 |
| Decoupled Direct Aids | 2018 | Weakness in administrative checks_Active Farmer_RDP_2017 | ONE OFF | | EUR | - 3 375,00 | 0,00 | - 3 375,00 |
| Decoupled Direct Aids | 2018 | Weakness in administrative checks_Active Farmer_SAPS_2017 | ONE OFF | | EUR | - 5 168,37 | 0,00 | - 5 168,37 |
| Voluntary Coupled Support | 2018 | Weakness in administrative checks_Active Farmer_VCS_2017 | ONE OFF | | EUR | - 186,86 | 0,00 | - 186,86 |
| Promotion Measures | 2014 | weakness in administrative checks covering the selection of the implementing bodies | FLAT RATE | 10,00% | EUR | - 73 978,25 | 0,00 | - 73 978,25 |
| Promotion Measures | 2015 | weakness in administrative checks covering the selection of the implementing bodies | FLAT RATE | 10,00% | EUR | - 173 543,28 | 0,00 | - 173 543,28 |
| Promotion Measures | 2016 | weakness in administrative checks covering the selection of the implementing bodies | FLAT RATE | 10,00% | EUR | - 97 558,98 | 0,00 | - 97 558,98 |
| Promotion Measures | 2017 | weakness in administrative checks covering the selection of the implementing bodies | FLAT RATE | 10,00% | EUR | - 6 289,26 | 0,00 | - 6 289,26 |
| Decoupled Direct Aids | 2017 | Weakness in administrative checks_YFS_2016 | ONE OFF | | EUR | - 32 605,72 | 0,00 | - 32 605,72 |
| Decoupled Direct Aids | 2018 | Weakness in administrative checks_YFS_2017 | ONE OFF | | EUR | - 9 571,58 | 0,00 | - 9 571,58 |
| Decoupled Direct Aids | 2019 | Weakness in administrative checks_YFS_2018 | ONE OFF | | EUR | - 8 625,60 | 0,00 | - 8 625,60 |
| | | | | Total LT: | EUR | -2 020 853,53 | 0,00 | -2 020 853,53 |
| NL | Fruit and Vegetables - Operational programmes incl withdrawals | 2017 | Soundness of estimates affecting OP 2013-Op 2016 affecting FY 2017 - FY2018 | FLAT RATE | 5,00% | EUR | -1 082 129,64 | 0,00 | -1 082 129,64 |
| Fruit and Vegetables - Operational programmes incl withdrawals | 2018 | Soundness of estimates affecting OP 2013-Op 2016 affecting FY 2017 - FY2018 | FLAT RATE | 5,00% | EUR | - 98 284,19 | 0,00 | - 98 284,19 |
| Fruit and Vegetables - Operational programmes incl withdrawals | 2017 | Soundness of estimates affecting OP2017 (long term investments approved before national law change) | FLAT RATE | 5,00% | EUR | - 68 544,48 | 0,00 | - 68 544,48 |
| Fruit and Vegetables - Operational programmes incl withdrawals | 2018 | Soundness of estimates affecting OP2017 (long term investments approved before national law change) | FLAT RATE | 5,00% | EUR | - 184 092,35 | 0,00 | - 184 092,35 |
| Fruit and Vegetables - Operational programmes incl withdrawals | 2018 | Soundness of estimates affecting OP2018 (long term investments approved before national law change) | FLAT RATE | 5,00% | EUR | - 74 582,19 | 0,00 | - 74 582,19 |
| Fruit and Vegetables - Operational programmes incl withdrawals | 2019 | Soundness of estimates affecting OP2018 (long term investments approved before national law change) | FLAT RATE | 5,00% | EUR | - 116 276,39 | 0,00 | - 116 276,39 |
| Fruit and Vegetables - Operational programmes incl withdrawals | 2019 | Soundness of estimates affecting OP2019 (long term investments approved before national law change) | FLAT RATE | 5,00% | EUR | - 10 809,34 | 0,00 | - 10 809,34 |
| | | | | Total NL: | EUR | -1 634 718,58 | 0,00 | -1 634 718,58 |
| PL | EU School Scheme | 2018 | Weaknesses in key control "checks to establish the eligibility of the aid". Dairy Products | FLAT RATE | 5,00% | EUR | - 542 928,92 | 0,00 | - 542 928,92 |
| EU School Scheme | 2019 | Weaknesses in key control "checks to establish the eligibility of the aid". Dairy Products | FLAT RATE | 5,00% | EUR | - 496 701,42 | 0,00 | - 496 701,42 |
| EU School Scheme | 2018 | Weaknesses in key control "checks to establish the eligibility of the aid". F&V | FLAT RATE | 3,00% | EUR | - 432 805,85 | 0,00 | - 432 805,85 |
| EU School Scheme | 2019 | Weaknesses in key control "checks to establish the eligibility of the aid". F&V | FLAT RATE | 3,00% | EUR | - 399 501,54 | 0,00 | - 399 501,54 |
| | | | | Total PL: | EUR | -1 871 937,73 | 0,00 | -1 871 937,73 |
| PT | Cross-compliance | 2017 | CY 2016 | FLAT RATE | 2,00% | EUR | - 102 062,86 | - 88,86 | - 101 974,00 |
| Cross-compliance | 2018 | CY 2016 | FLAT RATE | 2,00% | EUR | - 748,35 | 0,00 | - 748,35 |
| | | | | Total PT: | EUR | - 102 811,21 | - 88,86 | - 102 722,35 |
| RO | Cross-compliance | 2015 | CY 2014 with animals | FLAT RATE | 5,00% | EUR | - 248 639,42 | - 8 388,50 | - 240 250,92 |
| Cross-compliance | 2016 | CY 2014 with animals | FLAT RATE | 5,00% | EUR | - 1 451,96 | - 224,37 | - 1 227,59 |
| Cross-compliance | 2017 | CY 2014 with animals | FLAT RATE | 5,00% | EUR | - 714,39 | 0,00 | - 714,39 |
| Cross-compliance | 2018 | CY 2014 with animals | FLAT RATE | 5,00% | EUR | - 402,63 | 0,00 | - 402,63 |
| Cross-compliance | 2015 | CY 2014 without animals 3% | FLAT RATE | 2,00% | EUR | - 5 430,87 | 0,00 | - 5 430,87 |
| Cross-compliance | 2016 | CY 2014 without animals 3% | FLAT RATE | 2,00% | EUR | - 266,88 | - 209,13 | - 57,75 |
| Cross-compliance | 2017 | CY 2014 without animals 3% | FLAT RATE | 2,00% | EUR | - 265,78 | 0,00 | - 265,78 |
| Cross-compliance | 2018 | CY 2014 without animals 3% | FLAT RATE | 2,00% | EUR | - 4,81 | 0,00 | - 4,81 |
| Cross-compliance | 2016 | CY 2015 with animals | FLAT RATE | 5,00% | EUR | -2 496 645,82 | - 501 675,79 | -1 994 970,03 |
| Cross-compliance | 2017 | CY 2015 with animals | FLAT RATE | 5,00% | EUR | - 67 910,73 | 0,00 | - 67 910,73 |
| Cross-compliance | 2018 | CY 2015 with animals | FLAT RATE | 5,00% | EUR | - 1 988,30 | 0,00 | - 1 988,30 |
| Cross-compliance | 2016 | CY 2015 without animals 6% | FLAT RATE | 2,00% | EUR | - 859 587,27 | - 183 274,97 | - 676 312,30 |
| Cross-compliance | 2017 | CY 2015 without animals 6% | FLAT RATE | 2,00% | EUR | - 6 518,19 | 0,00 | - 6 518,19 |
| Cross-compliance | 2018 | CY 2015 without animals 6% | FLAT RATE | 2,00% | EUR | - 589,98 | 0,00 | - 589,98 |
| Cross-compliance | 2016 | CY 2016 with animals | FLAT RATE | 5,00% | EUR | - 275,15 | - 3,04 | - 272,11 |
| Cross-compliance | 2017 | CY 2016 with animals | FLAT RATE | 5,00% | EUR | -2 922 285,34 | - 181 552,32 | -2 740 733,02 |
| Cross-compliance | 2018 | CY 2016 with animals | FLAT RATE | 5,00% | EUR | - 3 714,31 | - 730,62 | - 2 983,69 |
| Cross-compliance | 2016 | CY 2016 without animals | FLAT RATE | 2,00% | EUR | - 3 180,82 | - 544,67 | - 2 636,15 |
| Cross-compliance | 2017 | CY 2016 without animals | FLAT RATE | 2,00% | EUR | -1 681 451,9 | - 164 039,67 | -1 517 412,23 |
| Cross-compliance | 2018 | CY 2016 without animals | FLAT RATE | 2,00% | EUR | - 3 294,85 | - 1 690,84 | - 1 604,01 |
| | | | | Total RO: | EUR | -8 304 619,4 | -1 042 333,92 | -7 262 285,48 |
| SK | Decoupled Direct Aids | 2016 | GP _ Weaknesses in LPIS update-quality, quality of OTC and instigation of recoveries CY 2015 | ONE OFF | | EUR | -1 572 600,01 | 0,00 | -1 572 600,01 |
| Decoupled Direct Aids | 2017 | GP _ Weaknesses in LPIS update-quality, quality of OTC and instigation of recoveries CY 2016 | ONE OFF | | EUR | - 758 332,91 | 0,00 | - 758 332,91 |
| Decoupled Direct Aids | 2018 | GP _ Weaknesses in LPIS update-quality, quality of OTC and instigation of recoveries CY 2017 | ONE OFF | | EUR | - 449 388,18 | 0,00 | - 449 388,18 |
| Decoupled Direct Aids | 2016 | GP_weakness in the control of EFA catch crops CY 2015 | ONE OFF | | EUR | -1 855 243,91 | 0,00 | -1 855 243,91 |
| Decoupled Direct Aids | 2017 | GP_weakness in the control of EFA catch crops CY 2016 | ONE OFF | | EUR | -2 918 227,39 | 0,00 | -2 918 227,39 |
| Decoupled Direct Aids | 2018 | GP_weakness in the control of EFA catch crops CY 2017 | ONE OFF | | EUR | -5 328 818,22 | 0,00 | -5 328 818,22 |
| Decoupled Direct Aids | 2016 | SAPS _ Weaknesses in LPIS update-quality, quality of OTC and instigation of recoveries CY 2015 | ONE OFF | | EUR | -28 251 689,38 | - 660,91 | -28 251 028,47 |
| Decoupled Direct Aids | 2017 | SAPS _ Weaknesses in LPIS update-quality, quality of OTC and instigation of recoveries CY 2016 | ONE OFF | | EUR | -4 426 441,3 | - 184,84 | -4 426 256,46 |
| Decoupled Direct Aids | 2018 | SAPS _ Weaknesses in LPIS update-quality, quality of OTC and instigation of recoveries CY 2017 | ONE OFF | | EUR | -2 862 418,07 | 0,00 | -2 862 418,07 |
| Voluntary Coupled Support | 2017 | VCS - CY 2016 | FLAT RATE | 2,00% | EUR | - 831 209,59 | 0,00 | - 831 209,59 |
| Voluntary Coupled Support | 2018 | VCS - CY 2017 | FLAT RATE | 2,00% | EUR | - 842 673,44 | 0,00 | - 842 673,44 |
| Voluntary Coupled Support | 2017 | VCS_M04 Weaknesses in LPIS update-quality, quality of OTC and instigation of recoveries CY 2016 | ONE OFF | | EUR | - 13 464,69 | 0,00 | - 13 464,69 |
| Voluntary Coupled Support | 2018 | VCS_M04 Weaknesses in LPIS update-quality, quality of OTC and instigation of recoveries CY 2017 | ONE OFF | | EUR | - 119,49 | 0,00 | - 119,49 |
| Voluntary Coupled Support | 2017 | VCS_M05 Weaknesses in LPIS update-quality, quality of OTC and instigation of recoveries CY 2016 | ONE OFF | | EUR | - 55 815,21 | 0,00 | - 55 815,21 |
| Voluntary Coupled Support | 2018 | VCS_M05 Weaknesses in LPIS update-quality, quality of OTC and instigation of recoveries CY 2017 | ONE OFF | | EUR | - 3 238,50 | 0,00 | - 3 238,50 |
| Voluntary Coupled Support | 2017 | VCS_M06 Weaknesses in LPIS update-quality, quality of OTC and instigation of recoveries CY 2016 | ONE OFF | | EUR | - 86,20 | 0,00 | - 86,20 |
| Voluntary Coupled Support | 2018 | VCS_M06 Weaknesses in LPIS update-quality, quality of OTC and instigation of recoveries CY 2017 | ONE OFF | | EUR | - 98,61 | 0,00 | - 98,61 |
| Voluntary Coupled Support | 2017 | VCS_M07 Weaknesses in LPIS update-quality, quality of OTC and instigation of recoveries CY 2016 | ONE OFF | | EUR | - 777,37 | 0,00 | - 777,37 |
| Voluntary Coupled Support | 2018 | VCS_M07 Weaknesses in LPIS update-quality, quality of OTC and instigation of recoveries CY 2017 | ONE OFF | | EUR | - 2 002,21 | 0,00 | - 2 002,21 |
| Voluntary Coupled Support | 2017 | VCS_M08 Weaknesses in LPIS update-quality, quality of OTC and instigation of recoveries CY 2016 | ONE OFF | | EUR | - 111,15 | 0,00 | - 111,15 |
| Voluntary Coupled Support | 2018 | VCS_M08 Weaknesses in LPIS update-quality, quality of OTC and instigation of recoveries CY 2017 | ONE OFF | | EUR | - 879,22 | 0,00 | - 879,22 |
| Voluntary Coupled Support | 2017 | VCS_M10 Weaknesses in LPIS update-quality, quality of OTC and instigation of recoveries CY 2016 | ONE OFF | | EUR | - 4 070,30 | 0,00 | - 4 070,30 |
| Voluntary Coupled Support | 2018 | VCS_M10 Weaknesses in LPIS update-quality, quality of OTC and instigation of recoveries CY 2017 | ONE OFF | | EUR | - 6 028,45 | 0,00 | - 6 028,45 |
| Voluntary Coupled Support | 2016 | VCS_ Weaknesses in LPIS update-quality, quality of OTC and instigation of recoveries CY 2015 | ONE OFF | | EUR | - 97 240,99 | 0,00 | - 97 240,99 |
| Cross-compliance | 2016 | XC - CY 2016 | FLAT RATE | 2,00% | EUR | - 387,15 | 0,00 | - 387,15 |
| Cross-compliance | 2017 | XC - CY 2016 | FLAT RATE | 2,00% | EUR | - 642 230,14 | - 19 629,83 | - 622 600,31 |
| Cross-compliance | 2018 | XC - CY 2016 | FLAT RATE | 2,00% | EUR | - 6 368,54 | 0,00 | - 6 368,54 |
| Cross-compliance | 2017 | XC - CY 2017 | FLAT RATE | 2,00% | EUR | - 436,37 | - 2,38 | - 433,99 |
| Cross-compliance | 2018 | XC - CY 2017 | FLAT RATE | 2,00% | EUR | - 646 578,56 | - 14 298,20 | - 632 280,36 |
| Decoupled Direct Aids | 2016 | YFS_ Weaknesses in LPIS update-quality, quality of OTC and instigation of recoveries CY 2015 | ONE OFF | | EUR | - 5 670,08 | 0,00 | - 5 670,08 |
| Decoupled Direct Aids | 2017 | YFS_ Weaknesses in LPIS update-quality, quality of OTC and instigation of recoveries CY 2016 | ONE OFF | | EUR | - 3 724,57 | 0,00 | - 3 724,57 |
| Decoupled Direct Aids | 2018 | YFS_ Weaknesses in LPIS update-quality, quality of OTC and instigation of recoveries CY 2017 | ONE OFF | | EUR | - 3 076,38 | 0,00 | - 3 076,38 |
| | | | | Total SK: | EUR | -51 589 446,58 | - 34 776,16 | -51 554 670,42 |