Annex I
United Kingdom
C 01.00 — OWN FUNDS (CA1)
| Rows | ID | Item | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 010 | 1 | OWN FUNDS | |
| 015 | 1.1 | TIER 1 CAPITAL | |
| 020 | 1.1.1 | COMMON EQUITY TIER 1 CAPITAL | |
| 030 | 1.1.1.1 | Capital instruments eligible as CET1 Capital | |
| 040 | 1.1.1.1.1 | Paid up capital instruments | |
| 045 | 1.1.1.1.1* | Of which: Capital instruments subscribed by public authorities in emergency situations | |
| 050 | 1.1.1.1.2* | Memorandum item: Capital instruments not eligible | |
| 060 | 1.1.1.1.3 | Share premium | |
| 070 | 1.1.1.1.4 | (-) Own CET1 instruments | |
| 080 | 1.1.1.1.4.1 | (-) Direct holdings of CET1 instruments | |
| 090 | 1.1.1.1.4.2 | (-) Indirect holdings of CET1 instruments | |
| 091 | 1.1.1.1.4.3 | (-) Synthetic holdings of CET1 instruments | |
| 092 | 1.1.1.1.5 | (-) Actual or contingent obligations to purchase own CET1 instruments | |
| 130 | 1.1.1.2 | Retained earnings | |
| 140 | 1.1.1.2.1 | Previous years retained earnings | |
| 150 | 1.1.1.2.2 | Profit or loss eligible | |
| 160 | 1.1.1.2.2.1 | Profit or loss attributable to owners of the parent | |
| 170 | 1.1.1.2.2.2 | (-) Part of interim or year-end profit not eligible | |
| 180 | 1.1.1.3 | Accumulated other comprehensive income | |
| 200 | 1.1.1.4 | Other reserves | |
| 210 | 1.1.1.5 | Funds for general banking risk | |
| 220 | 1.1.1.6 | Transitional adjustments due to grandfathered CET1 Capital instruments | |
| 230 | 1.1.1.7 | Minority interest given recognition in CET1 capital | |
| 240 | 1.1.1.8 | Transitional adjustments due to additional minority interests | |
| 250 | 1.1.1.9 | Adjustments to CET1 due to prudential filters | |
| 260 | 1.1.1.9.1 | (-) Increases in equity resulting from securitised assets | |
| 270 | 1.1.1.9.2 | Cash flow hedge reserve | |
| 280 | 1.1.1.9.3 | Cumulative gains and losses due to changes in own credit risk on fair valued liabilities | |
| 285 | 1.1.1.9.4 | Fair value gains and losses arising from the institution's own credit risk related to derivative liabilities | |
| 290 | 1.1.1.9.5 | (-) Value adjustments due to the requirements for prudent valuation | |
| 300 | 1.1.1.10 | (-) Goodwill | |
| 310 | 1.1.1.10.1 | (-) Goodwill accounted for as intangible asset | |
| 320 | 1.1.1.10.2 | (-) Goodwill included in the valuation of significant investments | |
| 330 | 1.1.1.10.3 | Deferred tax liabilities associated to goodwill | |
| 340 | 1.1.1.11 | (-) Other intangible assets | |
| 350 | 1.1.1.11.1 | (-) Other intangible assets before deduction of deferred tax liabilities | |
| 360 | 1.1.1.11.2 | Deferred tax liabilities associated to other intangible assets | |
| 370 | 1.1.1.12 | (-) Deferred tax assets that rely on future profitability and do not arise from temporary differences net of associated tax liabilities | |
| 380 | 1.1.1.13 | (-) IRB shortfall of credit risk adjustments to expected losses | |
| 390 | 1.1.1.14 | (-) Defined benefit pension fund assets | |
| 400 | 1.1.1.14.1 | (-) Defined benefit pension fund assets | |
| 410 | 1.1.1.14.2 | Deferred tax liabilities associated to defined benefit pension fund assets | |
| 420 | 1.1.1.14.3 | Defined benefit pension fund assets which the institution has an unrestricted ability to use | |
| 430 | 1.1.1.15 | (-) Reciprocal cross holdings in CET1 Capital | |
| 440 | 1.1.1.16 | (-) Excess of deduction from AT1 items over AT1 Capital | |
| 450 | 1.1.1.17 | (-) Qualifying holdings outside the financial sector which can alternatively be subject to a 1 250 % risk weight | |
| 460 | 1.1.1.18 | (-) Securitisation positions which can alternatively be subject to a 1 250 % risk weight | |
| 470 | 1.1.1.19 | (-) Free deliveries which can alternatively be subject to a 1 250 % risk weight | |
| 471 | 1.1.1.20 | (-) Positions in a basket for which an institution cannot determine the risk weight under the IRB approach, and can alternatively be subject to a 1 250 % risk weight | |
| 472 | 1.1.1.21 | (-) Equity exposures under an internal models approach which can alternatively be subject to a 1 250 % risk weight | |
| 480 | 1.1.1.22 | (-) CET1 instruments of financial sector entites where the institution does not have a significant investment | |
| 490 | 1.1.1.23 | (-) Deductible deferred tax assets that rely on future profitability and arise from temporary differences | |
| 500 | 1.1.1.24 | (-) CET1 instruments of financial sector entities where the institution has a significant investment | |
| 510 | 1.1.1.25 | (-) Amount exceeding the 17,65 % threshold | |
| 520 | 1.1.1.26 | Other transitional adjustments to CET1 Capital | |
| 524 | 1.1.1.27 | (-) Additional deductions of CET1 Capital due to Article 3 CRR | |
| 529 | 1.1.1.28 | CET1 capital elements or deductions — other | |
| 530 | 1.1.2 | ADDITIONAL TIER 1 CAPITAL | |
| 540 | 1.1.2.1 | Capital instruments eligible as AT1 Capital | |
| 550 | 1.1.2.1.1 | Paid up capital instruments | |
| 560 | 1.1.2.1.2* | Memorandum item: Capital instruments not eligible | |
| 570 | 1.1.2.1.3 | Share premium | |
| 580 | 1.1.2.1.4 | (-) Own AT1 instruments | |
| 590 | 1.1.2.1.4.1 | (-) Direct holdings of AT1 instruments | |
| 620 | 1.1.2.1.4.2 | (-) Indirect holdings of AT1 instruments | |
| 621 | 1.1.2.1.4.3 | (-) Synthetic holdings of AT1 instruments | |
| 622 | 1.1.2.1.5 | (-) Actual or contingent obligations to purchase own AT1 instruments | |
| 660 | 1.1.2.2 | Transitional adjustments due to grandfathered AT1 Capital instruments | |
| 670 | 1.1.2.3 | Instruments issued by subsidiaries that are given recognition in AT1 Capital | |
| 680 | 1.1.2.4 | Transitional adjustments due to additional recognition in AT1 Capital of instruments issued by subsidiaries | |
| 690 | 1.1.2.5 | (-) Reciprocal cross holdings in AT1 Capital | |
| 700 | 1.1.2.6 | (-) AT1 instruments of financial sector entities where the institution does not have a significant investment | |
| 710 | 1.1.2.7 | (-) AT1 instruments of financial sector entities where the institution has a significant investment | |
| 720 | 1.1.2.8 | (-) Excess of deduction from T2 items over T2 Capital | |
| 730 | 1.1.2.9 | Other transitional adjustments to AT1 Capital | |
| 740 | 1.1.2.10 | Excess of deduction from AT1 items over AT1 Capital (deducted in CET1) | |
| 744 | 1.1.2.11 | (-) Additional deductions of AT1 Capital due to Article 3 CRR | |
| 748 | 1.1.2.12 | AT1 capital elements or deductions — other | |
| 750 | 1.2 | TIER 2 CAPITAL | |
| 760 | 1.2.1 | Capital instruments and subordinated loans eligible as T2 Capital | |
| 770 | 1.2.1.1 | Paid up capital instruments and subordinated loans | |
| 780 | 1.2.1.2* | Memorandum item: Capital instruments and subordinated loans not eligible | |
| 790 | 1.2.1.3 | Share premium | |
| 800 | 1.2.1.4 | (-) Own T2 instruments | |
| 810 | 1.2.1.4.1 | (-) Direct holdings of T2 instruments | |
| 840 | 1.2.1.4.2 | (-) Indirect holdings of T2 instruments | |
| 841 | 1.2.1.4.3 | (-) Synthetic holdings of T2 instruments | |
| 842 | 1.2.1.5 | (-) Actual or contingent obligations to purchase own T2 instruments | |
| 880 | 1.2.2 | Transitional adjustments due to grandfathered T2 Capital instruments and subordinated loans | |
| 890 | 1.2.3 | Instruments issued by subsidiaries that are given recognition in T2 Capital | |
| 900 | 1.2.4 | Transitional adjustments due to additional recognition in T2 Capital of instruments issued by subsidiaries | |
| 910 | 1.2.5 | IRB Excess of provisions over expected losses eligible | |
| 920 | 1.2.6 | SA General credit risk adjustments | |
| 930 | 1.2.7 | (-) Reciprocal cross holdings in T2 Capital | |
| 940 | 1.2.8 | (-) T2 instruments of financial sector entities where the institution does not have a significant investment | |
| 950 | 1.2.9 | (-) T2 instruments of financial sector entities where the institution has a significant investment | |
| 960 | 1.2.10 | Other transitional adjustments to T2 Capital | |
| 970 | 1.2.11 | Excess of deduction from T2 items over T2 Capital (deducted in AT1) | |
| 974 | 1.2.12 | (-) Additional deductions of T2 Capital due to Article 3 CRR | |
| 978 | 1.2.13 | T2 capital elements or deductions — other |
C 04.00 — MEMORANDUM ITEMS (CA4)
| Row | ID | Item | Column |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deferred tax assest and liabilities | 010 | ||
| 010 | 1 | Total deferred tax assets | |
| 020 | 1.1 | Deferred tax assets that do not rely on future profitability | |
| 030 | 1.2 | Deferred tax assets that rely on future profitability and do not arise from temporary differences | |
| 040 | 1.3 | Deferred tax assets that rely on future profitability and arise from temporary differences | |
| 050 | 2 | Total deferred tax liabilities | |
| 060 | 2.1 | Deferred tax liabilities non deductible from deferred tax assets that rely on future profitability | |
| 070 | 2.2 | Deferred tax liabilities deductible from deferred tax assets that rely on future profitability | |
| 080 | 2.2.1 | Deductible deferred tax liabilities associated with deferred tax assets that rely on future profitability and do not arise from temporary differences | |
| 090 | 2.2.2 | Deductible deferred tax liabilities associated with deferred tax assets that rely on future profitability and arise from temporary differences | |
| Credit risk adjustments and expected losses | |||
| 100 | 3 | IRB excess (+) or shortfall (-) of credit risk adjustments, additional value adjustments and other own funds reductions to expected losses for non defaulted exposures | |
| 110 | 3.1 | Total credit risk adjustments, additional value adjustments and other own funds reductions eligible for inclusion in the calculation of the expected loss amount | |
| 120 | 3.1.1 | General credit risk adjustments | |
| 130 | 3.1.2 | Specific credit risk adjustments | |
| 131 | 3.1.3 | Additional value adjustments and other own funds reductions | |
| 140 | 3.2 | Total expected losses eligible | |
| 145 | 4 | IRB excess (+) or shortfall (-) of specific credit risk adjustments to expected losses for defaulted exposures | |
| 150 | 4.1 | Specific credit risk adjustments and positions treated similarily | |
| 155 | 4.2 | Total expected losses eligible | |
| 160 | 5 | Risk weighted exposure amounts for calculating the cap to the excess of provision eligible as T2 | |
| 170 | 6 | Total gross provisions eligible for inclusion in T2 capital | |
| 180 | 7 | Risk weighted exposure amounts for calculating the cap to the provision eligible as T2 | |
| Thresholds for Common Equity Tier 1 deductions | |||
| 190 | 8 | Threshold non deductible of holdings in financial sector entities where an institution does not have a significant investment | |
| 200 | 9 | 10 % CET1 threshold | |
| 210 | 10 | 17,65 % CET1 threshold | |
| 225 | 11.1 | Eligible capital for the purposes of qualifying holdings outside the financial sector | |
| 226 | 11.2 | Eligible capital for the purposes of large exposures | |
| Investments in the capital of financial sector entities where the institution does not have a significant investment | |||
| 230 | 12 | Holdings of CET1 capital of financial sector entities where the institution does not have a significant investment, net of short positions | |
| 240 | 12.1 | Direct holdings of CET1 capital of financial sector entities where the institution does not have a significant investment | |
| 250 | 12.1.1 | Gross direct holdings of CET1 capital of financial sector entities where the institution does not have a significant investment | |
| 260 | 12.1.2 | (-) Permitted offsetting short positions in relation to the direct gross holdings included above | |
| 270 | 12.2 | Indirect holdings of CET1 capital of financial sector entities where the institution does not have a significant investment | |
| 280 | 12.2.1 | Gross indirect holdings of CET1 capital of financial sector entities where the institution does not have a significant investment | |
| 290 | 12.2.2 | (-) Permitted offsetting short positions in relation to the indirect gross holdings included above | |
| 291 | 12.3 | Synthetic holdings of CET1 capital of financial sector entities where the institution does not have a significant investment | |
| 292 | 12.3.1 | Gross synthetic holdings of CET1 capital of financial sector entities where the institution does not have a significant investment | |
| 293 | 12.3.2 | (-) Permitted offsetting short positions in relation to the synthetic gross holdings included above | |
| 300 | 13 | Holdings of AT1 capital of financial sector entities where the institution does not have a significant investment, net of short positions | |
| 310 | 13.1 | Direct holdings of AT1 capital of financial sector entities where the institution does not have a significant investment | |
| 320 | 13.1.1 | Gross direct holdings of AT1 capital of financial sector entities where the institution does not have a significant investment | |
| 330 | 13.1.2 | (-) Permitted offsetting short positions in relation to the direct gross holdings included above | |
| 340 | 13.2 | Indirect holdings of AT1 capital of financial sector entities where the institution does not have a significant investment | |
| 350 | 13.2.1 | Gross indirect holdings of AT1 capital of financial sector entities where the institution does not have a significant investment | |
| 360 | 13.2.2 | (-) Permitted offsetting short positions in relation to the indirect gross holdings included above | |
| 361 | 13.3 | Synthetic holdings of AT1 capital of financial sector entities where the institution does not have a significant investment | |
| 362 | 13.3.1 | Gross synthetic holdings of AT1 capital of financial sector entities where the institution does not have a significant investment | |
| 363 | 13.3.2 | (-) Permitted offsetting short positions in relation to the synthetic gross holdings included above | |
| 370 | 14 | Holdings of T2 capital of financial sector entities where the institution does not have a significant investment, net of short positions | |
| 380 | 14.1 | Direct holdings of T2 capital of financial sector entities where the institution does not have a significant investment | |
| 390 | 14.1.1 | Gross direct holdings of T2 capital of financial sector entities where the institution does not have a significant investment | |
| 400 | 14.1.2 | (-) Permitted offsetting short positions in relation to the direct gross holdings included above | |
| 410 | 14.2 | Indirect holdings of T2 capital of financial sector entities where the institution does not have a significant investment | |
| 420 | 14.2.1 | Gross indirect holdings of T2 capital of financial sector entities where the institution does not have a significant investment | |
| 430 | 14.2.2 | (-) Permitted offsetting short positions in relation to the indirect gross holdings included above | |
| 431 | 14.3 | Synthetic holdings of T2 capital of financial sector entities where the institution does not have a significant investment | |
| 432 | 14.3.1 | Gross synthetic holdings of T2 capital of financial sector entities where the institution does not have a significant investment | |
| 433 | 14.3.2 | (-) Permitted offsetting short positions in relation to the synthetic gross holdings included above | |
| Investments in the capital of financial sector entities where the institution has a significant investment | |||
| 440 | 15 | Holdings of CET1 capital of financial sector entities where the institution has a significant investment, net of short positions | |
| 450 | 15.1 | Direct holdings of CET1 capital of financial sector entities where the institution has a significant investment | |
| 460 | 15.1.1 | Gross direct holdings of CET1 capital of financial sector entities where the institution has a significant investment | |
| 470 | 15.1.2 | (-) Permitted offsetting short positions in relation to the direct gross holdings included above | |
| 480 | 15.2 | Indirect holdings of CET1 capital of financial sector entities where the institution has a significant investment | |
| 490 | 15.2.1 | Gross indirect holdings of CET1 capital of financial sector entities where the institution has a significant investment | |
| 500 | 15.2.2 | (-) Permitted offsetting short positions in relation to the indirect gross holdings included above | |
| 501 | 15.3 | Synthetic holdings of CET1 capital of financial sector entities where the institution has a significant investment | |
| 502 | 15.3.1 | Gross synthetic holdings of CET1 capital of financial sector entities where the institution has a significant investment | |
| 503 | 15.3.2 | (-) Permitted offsetting short positions in relation to the synthetic gross holdings included above | |
| 510 | 16 | Holdings of AT1 capital of financial sector entities where the institution has a significant investment, net of short positions | |
| 520 | 16.1 | Direct holdings of AT1 capital of financial sector entities where the institution has a significant investment | |
| 530 | 16.1.1 | Gross direct holdings of AT1 capital of financial sector entities where the institution has a significant investment | |
| 540 | 16.1.2 | (-) Permitted offsetting short positions in relation to the direct gross holdings included above | |
| 550 | 16.2 | Indirect holdings of AT1 capital of financial sector entities where the institution has a significant investment | |
| 560 | 16.2.1 | Gross indirect holdings of AT1 capital of financial sector entities where the institution has a significant investment | |
| 570 | 16.2.2 | (-) Permitted offsetting short positions in relation to the indirect gross holdings included above | |
| 571 | 16.3 | Synthetic holdings of AT1 capital of financial sector entities where the institution has a significant investment | |
| 572 | 16.3.1 | Gross synthetic holdings of AT1 capital of financial sector entities where the institution has a significant investment | |
| 573 | 16.3.2 | (-) Permitted offsetting short positions in relation to the synthetic gross holdings included above | |
| 580 | 17 | Holdings of T2 capital of financial sector entities where the institution has a significant investment, net of short positions | |
| 590 | 17.1 | Direct holdings of T2 capital of financial sector entities where the institution has a significant investment | |
| 600 | 17.1.1 | Gross direct holdings of T2 capital of financial sector entities where the institution has a significant investment | |
| 610 | 17.1.2 | (-) Permitted offsetting short positions in relation to the direct gross holdings included above | |
| 620 | 17.2 | Indirect holdings of T2 capital of financial sector entities where the institution has a significant investment | |
| 630 | 17.2.1 | Gross indirect holdings of T2 capital of financial sector entities where the institution has a significant investment | |
| 640 | 17.2.2 | (-) Permitted offsetting short positions in relation to the indirect gross holdings included above | |
| 641 | 17.3 | Synthetic holdings of T2 capital of financial sector entities where the institution has a significant investment | |
| 642 | 17.3.1 | Gross synthetic holdings of T2 capital of financial sector entities where the institution has a significant investment | |
| 643 | 17.3.2 | (-) Permitted offsetting short positions in relation to the synthetic gross holdings included above | |
| Total risk exposure amounts of holdings not deducted from the corresponding capital category: | |||
| 650 | 18 | Risk weighted exposures of CET1 holdings in financial sector entities which are not deducted from the institution's CET1 capital | |
| 660 | 19 | Risk weighted exposures of AT1 holdings in financial sector entities which are not deducted from the institution's AT1 capital | |
| 670 | 20 | Risk weighted exposures of T2 holdings in financial sector entities which are not deducted from the institution's T2 capital | |
| Temporary waiver from deduction from own funds | |||
| 680 | 21 | Holdings on CET1 Capital Instruments of financial sector entities where the institution does not have a significant investment temporary waived | |
| 690 | 22 | Holdings on CET1 Capital Instruments of financial sector entities where the institution has a significant investment temporary waived | |
| 700 | 23 | Holdings on AT1 Capital Instruments of financial sector entities where the institution does not have a significant investment temporary waived | |
| 710 | 24 | Holdings on AT1 Capital Instruments of financial sector entities where the institution has a significant investment temporary waived | |
| 720 | 25 | Holdings on T2 Capital Instruments of financial sector entities where the institution does not have a significant investment temporary waived | |
| 730 | 26 | Holdings on T2 Capital Instruments of financial sector entities where the institution has a significant investment temporary waived | |
| Capital buffers | |||
| 740 | 27 | Combined buffer requirement | |
| 750 | Capital conservation buffer | ||
| 760 | Conservation buffer due to macro-prudential or systemic risk identified at the level of a Member State | ||
| 770 | Institution specific countercyclical capital buffer | ||
| 780 | Systemic risk buffer | ||
| 790 | Systemical important institution buffer | ||
| 800 | Global Systemically Important Institution buffer | ||
| 810 | Other Systemically Important Institution buffer | ||
| Pillar II requirements | |||
| 820 | 28 | Own funds requirements related to Pillar II adjustments | |
| Additional information for investment firms | |||
| 830 | 29 | Initial capital | |
| 840 | 30 | Own funds based on Fixed Overheads | |
| Additional information for calculation of reporting thresholds | |||
| 850 | 31 | Non-domestic original exposures | |
| 860 | 32 | Total original exposures | |
| Basel I floor | |||
| 870 | Adjustments to total own funds | ||
| 880 | Own funds fully adjusted for Basel I floor | ||
| 890 | Own funds requirements for Basel I floor | ||
| 900 | Own funds requirements for Basel I floor — SA alternative | ||
C 06.02 — GROUP SOLVENCY: INFORMATION ON AFFILIATES (GS)
| ENTITIES WITHIN SCOPE OF CONSOLIDATION | INFORMATION ON ENTITIES SUBJECT TO OWN FUNDS REQUIREMENTS | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NAME | CODE | LEI code | INSTITUTION OR EQUIVALENT (YES/NO) | SCOPE OF DATA: SOLO FULLY CONSOLIDATED (SF) OR SOLO PARTIALLY CONSOLIDATED (SP) | COUNTRY CODE | SHARE OF HOLDING (%) | TOTAL RISK EXPOSURE AMOUNT | ||||
| CREDIT; COUNTERPARTY CREDIT; DILUTION RISKS, FREE DELIVERIES AND SETTLEMENT/DELIVERY RISK | POSITION, FX AND COMMODITIES RISKS | OPERATIONAL RISK | OTHER RISK EXPOSURE AMOUNTS | ||||||||
| 010 | 020 | 025 | 030 | 040 | 050 | 060 | 070 | 080 | 090 | 100 | 110 |
| INFORMATION ON ENTITIES SUBJECT TO OWN FUNDS REQUIREMENTS | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OWN FUNDS | ||||||||||||
| TOTAL TIER 1 CAPITAL | TIER 2 CAPITAL | |||||||||||
| COMMON EQUITY TIER 1 CAPITAL | ADDITIONAL TIER 1 CAPITAL | |||||||||||
| OF WHICH: QUALIFYING OWN FUNDS | RELATED OWN FUNDS INSTRUMENTS, RELATED RETAINED EARNINGS AND SHARE PREMIUM ACCOUNTS | OF WHICH: QUALIFYING TIER 1 CAPITAL | RELATED T1 INSTRUMENTS, RELATED RETAINED EARNINGS AND SHARE PREMIUM ACCOUNTS | OF WHICH: MINORITY INTERESTS | RELATED OWN FUNDS INSTRUMENTS, RELATED RETAINED EARNINGS, SHARE PREMIUM ACCOUNTS AND OTHER RESERVES | OF WHICH: QUALIFYING ADDITIONAL TIER 1 CAPITAL | OF WHICH: QUALIFYING TIER 2 CAPITAL | |||||
| 120 | 130 | 140 | 150 | 160 | 170 | 180 | 190 | 200 | 210 | 220 | 230 | 240 |
| INFORMATION ON THE CONTRIBUTION OF ENTITIES TO SOLVENCY OF THE GROUP | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TOTAL RISK EXPOSURE AMOUNT | QUALIFYING OWN FUNDS INCLUDED IN CONSOLIDATED OWN FUNDS | CONSOLIDATED OWN FUNDS | ||||||||||
| CREDIT; COUNTERPARTY CREDIT; DILUTION RISKS, FREE DELIVERIES AND SETTLEMENT/DELIVERY RISK | POSITION, FX AND COMMODITIES RISKS | OPERATIONAL RISK | OTHER RISK EXPOSURE AMOUNTS | QUALIFYING TIER 1 INSTRUMENTS INCLUDED IN CONSOLIDATED TIER 1 CAPITAL | QUALIFYING OWN FUNDS INSTRUMENTS INCLUDED IN CONSOLIDATED TIER 2 CAPITAL | MEMORANDUM ITEM: GOODWILL (-) /(+) NEGATIVE GOODWILL | OF WHICH: COMMON EQUITY TIER 1 | |||||
| MINORITY INTERESTS INCLUDED IN CONSOLIDATED COMMON EQUITY TIER 1 CAPITAL | QUALIFYING TIER 1 INSTRUMENTS INCLUDED IN CONSOLIDATED ADDITIONAL TIER 1 CAPITAL | |||||||||||
| 250 | 260 | 270 | 280 | 290 | 300 | 310 | 320 | 330 | 340 | 350 | 360 | 370 |
| INFORMATION ON THE CONTRIBUTION OF ENTITIES TO SOLVENCY OF THE GROUP | CAPITAL BUFFERS | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COMBINED BUFFER REQUIRE-MENTS | ||||||||||
| OF WHICH: ADDITIONAL TIER 1 | OF WHICH: CONRIBUTIONS TO CONSOLIDATED RESULT | OF WHICH: (-) GOODWILL/(+) NEGATIVE GOODWILL | CAPITAL CONSERVATION BUFFER | INSTITUTION SPECIFIC COUNTER-CYCLICAL CAPITAL BUFFER | CONSERVATION BUFFER DUE TO MACRO-PRUDENTIAL OR SYSTEMIC RISK IDENTIFIED AT THE LEVEL OF A MEMBER STATE | SYSTEMIC RISK BUFFER | SYSTEMICAL IMPORTANT INSTITUTION BUFFER | GLOBAL SYSTEMICALLY IMPORTANT INSTITUTION BUFFER | OTHER SYSTEMICALLY IMPORTANT INSTITUTION BUFFER | |
| 380 | 390 | 400 | 410 | 420 | 430 | 440 | 450 | 460 | 470 | 480 |
C 07.00 — CREDIT AND COUNTERPARTY CREDIT RISKS AND FREE DELIVERIES: STANDARDISED APPROACH TO CAPITAL REQUIREMENTS (CR SA)
SA Exposure class
| ORIGINAL EXPOSURE PRE CONVERSION FACTORS | (-) VALUE ADJUSTMENTS AND PROVISIONS ASSOCIATED WITH THE ORIGINAL EXPOSURE | EXPOSURE NET OF VALUE ADJUSTMENTS AND PROVISIONS | CREDIT RISK MITIGATION (CRM) TECHNIQUES WITH SUBSTITUTION EFFECTS ON THE EXPOSURE | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UNFUNDED CREDIT PROTECTION: ADJUSTED VALUES (Ga) | ||||||
| (-) GUARANTEES | (-) CREDIT DERIVATIVES | |||||
| 010 | 030 | 040 | 050 | 060 | ||
| 010 | TOTAL EXPOSURES | |||||
| 020 | of which: SME | |||||
| 030 | of which: Exposures subject to SME-supporting factor | |||||
| 040 | of which: Secured by mortgages on immovable property — Residential property | |||||
| 050 | of which: Exposures under the permanent partial use of the standardised approach | |||||
| 060 | of which: Exposures under the standardised approach with prior supervisory permission to carry out a sequential IRB implementation | |||||
| BREAKDOWN OF TOTAL EXPOSURES BY EXPOSURE TYPES: | ||||||
| 070 | On balance sheet exposures subject to credit risk | |||||
| 080 | Off balance sheet exposures subject to credit risk | |||||
| Exposures/Transactions subject to counterparty credit risk | ||||||
| 090 | Securities Financing Transactions | |||||
| 100 | of which: centrally cleared through a QCCP | |||||
| 110 | Derivatives & Long Settlement Transactions | |||||
| 120 | of which: centrally cleared through a QCCP | |||||
| 130 | From Contractual Cross Product Netting | |||||
| BREAKDOWN OF TOTAL EXPOSURES BY RISK WEIGHTS: | ||||||
| 140 | 0 % | |||||
| 150 | 2 % | |||||
| 160 | 4 % | |||||
| 170 | 10 % | |||||
| 180 | 20 % | |||||
| 190 | 35 % | |||||
| 200 | 50 % | |||||
| 210 | 70 % | |||||
| 220 | 75 % | |||||
| 230 | 100 % | |||||
| 240 | 150 % | |||||
| 250 | 250 % | |||||
| 260 | 370 % | |||||
| 270 | 1 250 % | |||||
| 280 | Other risk weights | |||||
| MEMORANDUM ITEMS | ||||||
| 290 | Exposures secured by mortgages on commercial immovable property | |||||
| 300 | Exposures in default subject to a risk weight of 100 % | |||||
| 310 | Exposures secured by mortgages on residential property | |||||
| 320 | Exposures in default subject to a risk weight of 150 % | |||||
| CREDIT RISK MITIGATION (CRM) TECHNIQUES WITH SUBSTITUTION EFFECTS ON THE EXPOSURE | NET EXPOSURE AFTER CRM SUBSTITUTION EFFECTS PRE CONVERSION FACTORS | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FUNDED CREDIT PROTECTION | SUBSTITUTION OF THE EXPOSURE DUE TO CRM | |||||
| (-) FINANCIAL COLLATERAL: SIMPLE METHOD | (-) OTHER FUNDED CREDIT PROTECTION | (-) TOTAL OUTFLOWS | TOTAL INFLOWS (+) | |||
| 070 | 080 | 090 | 100 | 110 | ||
| 010 | TOTAL EXPOSURES | |||||
| 020 | of which: SME | |||||
| 030 | of which: Exposures subject to SME-supporting factor | |||||
| 040 | of which: Secured by mortgages on immovable property — Residential property | |||||
| 050 | of which: Exposures under the permanent partial use of the standardised approach | |||||
| 060 | of which: Exposures under the standardised approach with prior supervisory permission to carry out a sequential IRB implementation | |||||
| BREAKDOWN OF TOTAL EXPOSURES BY EXPOSURE TYPES: | ||||||
| 070 | On balance sheet exposures subject to credit risk | |||||
| 080 | Off balance sheet exposures subject to credit risk | |||||
| Exposures/Transactions subject to counterparty credit risk | ||||||
| 090 | Securities Financing Transactions | |||||
| 100 | of which: centrally cleared through a QCCP | |||||
| 110 | Derivatives & Long Settlement Transactions | |||||
| 120 | of which: centrally cleared through a QCCP | |||||
| 130 | From Contractual Cross Product Netting | |||||
| BREAKDOWN OF TOTAL EXPOSURES BY RISK WEIGHTS: | ||||||
| 140 | 0 % | |||||
| 150 | 2 % | |||||
| 160 | 4 % | |||||
| 170 | 10 % | |||||
| 180 | 20 % | |||||
| 190 | 35 % | |||||
| 200 | 50 % | |||||
| 210 | 70 % | |||||
| 220 | 75 % | |||||
| 230 | 100 % | |||||
| 240 | 150 % | |||||
| 250 | 250 % | |||||
| 260 | 370 % | |||||
| 270 | 1 250 % | |||||
| 280 | Other risk weights | |||||
| MEMORANDUM ITEMS | ||||||
| 290 | Exposures secured by mortgages on commercial immovable property | |||||
| 300 | Exposures in default subject to a risk weight of 100 % | |||||
| 310 | Exposures secured by mortgages on residential property | |||||
| 320 | Exposures in default subject to a risk weight of 150 % | |||||
| CREDIT RISK MITIGATION TECHNIQUES AFFECTING THE EXPOSURE AMOUNT: FUNDED CREDIT PROTECTION. FINANCIAL COLLATERAL COMPREHENSIVE METHOD | FULLY ADJUSTED EXPOSURE VALUE (E*) | BREAKDOWN OF THE FULLY ADJUSTED EXPOSURE VALUE OF OFF-BALANCE SHEET ITEMS BY CONVERSION FACTORS | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VOLATILITY ADJUSTMENT TO THE EXPOSURE | (-) FINANCIAL COLLATERAL: ADJUSTED VALUE (Cvam) | 0 % | 20 % | 50 % | 100 % | ||||
| (-) OF WHICH: VOLATILITY AND MATURITY ADJUSTMENTS | |||||||||
| 120 | 130 | 140 | 150 | 160 | 170 | 180 | 190 | ||
| 010 | TOTAL EXPOSURES | ||||||||
| 020 | of which: SME | ||||||||
| 030 | of which: Exposures subject to SME-supporting factor | ||||||||
| 040 | of which: Secured by mortgages on immovable property — Residential property | ||||||||
| 050 | of which: Exposures under the permanent partial use of the standardised approach | ||||||||
| 060 | of which: Exposures under the standardised approach with prior supervisory permission to carry out a sequential IRB implementation | ||||||||
| BREAKDOWN OF TOTAL EXPOSURES BY EXPOSURE TYPES: | |||||||||
| 070 | On balance sheet exposures subject to credit risk | ||||||||
| 080 | Off balance sheet exposures subject to credit risk | ||||||||
| Exposures/Transactions subject to counterparty credit risk | |||||||||
| 090 | Securities Financing Transactions | ||||||||
| 100 | of which: centrally cleared through a QCCP | ||||||||
| 110 | Derivatives & Long Settlement Transactions | ||||||||
| 120 | of which: centrally cleared through a QCCP | ||||||||
| 130 | From Contractual Cross Product Netting | ||||||||
| BREAKDOWN OF TOTAL EXPOSURES BY RISK WEIGHTS: | |||||||||
| 140 | 0 % | ||||||||
| 150 | 2 % | ||||||||
| 160 | 4 % | ||||||||
| 170 | 10 % | ||||||||
| 180 | 20 % | ||||||||
| 190 | 35 % | ||||||||
| 200 | 50 % | ||||||||
| 210 | 70 % | ||||||||
| 220 | 75 % | ||||||||
| 230 | 100 % | ||||||||
| 240 | 150 % | ||||||||
| 250 | 250 % | ||||||||
| 260 | 370 % | ||||||||
| 270 | 1 250 % | ||||||||
| 280 | Other risk weights | ||||||||
| MEMORANDUM ITEMS | |||||||||
| 290 | Exposures secured by mortgages on commercial immovable property | ||||||||
| 300 | Exposures in default subject to a risk weight of 100 % | ||||||||
| 310 | Exposures secured by mortgages on residential property | ||||||||
| 320 | Exposures in default subject to a risk weight of 150 % | ||||||||
| EXPOSURE VALUE | RISK WEIGHTED EXPOSURE AMOUNT PRE SME-SUPPORTING FACTOR | RISK WEIGHTED EXPOSURE AMOUNT AFTER SME-SUPPORTING FACTOR | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OF WHICH: ARISING FROM COUNTERPARTY CREDIT RISK | OF WHICH: WITH A CREDIT ASSESSMENT BY A NOMINATED ECAI | OF WHICH: WITH A CREDIT ASSESSMENT DERIVED FROM CENTRAL GOVERNMENT | |||||
| 200 | 210 | 215 | 220 | 230 | 240 | ||
| 010 | TOTAL EXPOSURES | Cell linked to CA | |||||
| 020 | of which: SME | ||||||
| 030 | of which: Exposures subject to SME-supporting factor | ||||||
| 040 | of which: Secured by mortgages on immovable property — Residential property | ||||||
| 050 | of which: Exposures under the permanent partial use of the standardised approach | ||||||
| 060 | of which: Exposures under the standardised approach with prior supervisory permission to carry out a sequential IRB implementation | ||||||
| BREAKDOWN OF TOTAL EXPOSURES BY EXPOSURE TYPES: | |||||||
| 070 | On balance sheet exposures subject to credit risk | ||||||
| 080 | Off balance sheet exposures subject to credit risk | ||||||
| Exposures/Transactions subject to counterparty credit risk | |||||||
| 090 | Securities Financing Transactions | ||||||
| 100 | of which: centrally cleared through a QCCP | ||||||
| 110 | Derivatives & Long Settlement Transactions | ||||||
| 120 | of which: centrally cleared through a QCCP | ||||||
| 130 | From Contractual Cross Product Netting | ||||||
| BREAKDOWN OF TOTAL EXPOSURES BY RISK WEIGHTS: | |||||||
| 140 | 0 % | ||||||
| 150 | 2 % | ||||||
| 160 | 4 % | ||||||
| 170 | 10 % | ||||||
| 180 | 20 % | ||||||
| 190 | 35 % | ||||||
| 200 | 50 % | ||||||
| 210 | 70 % | ||||||
| 220 | 75 % | ||||||
| 230 | 100 % | ||||||
| 240 | 150 % | ||||||
| 250 | 250 % | ||||||
| 260 | 370 % | ||||||
| 270 | 1 250 % | ||||||
| 280 | Other risk weights | ||||||
| MEMORANDUM ITEMS | |||||||
| 290 | Exposures secured by mortgages on commercial immovable property | ||||||
| 300 | Exposures in default subject to a risk weight of 100 % | ||||||
| 310 | Exposures secured by mortgages on residential property | ||||||
| 320 | Exposures in default subject to a risk weight of 150 % | ||||||
C 08.01 — CREDIT AND COUNTERPARTY CREDIT RISKS AND FREE DELIVERIES: IRB APPROACH TO CAPITAL REQUIREMENTS (CR IRB 1)
IRB Exposure class:
Own estimates of LGD and/or conversion factors:
| INTERNAL RATING SYSTEM | ORIGINAL EXPOSURE PRE CONVERSION FACTORS | CREDIT RISK MITIGATION (CRM) TECHNIQUES WITH SUBSTITUTION EFFECTS ON THE EXPOSURE | EXPOSURE AFTER CRM SUBSTITUTION EFFECTS PRE CONVERSION FACTORS | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UNFUNDED CREDIT PROTECTION | (-) OTHER FUNDED CREDIT PROTECTION | SUBSTITUTION OF THE EXPOSURE DUE TO CRM | |||||||||
| PD ASSIGNED TO THE OBLIGOR GRADE OR POOL (%) | OF WHICH: LARGE FINANCIAL SECTOR ENTITIES AND UNREGULATED FINANCIAL ENTITIES | (-) GUARANTEES | (-) CREDIT DERIVATIVES | (-) TOTAL OUTFLOWS | TOTAL INFLOWS (+) | OF WHICH: OFF BALANCE SHEET ITEMS | |||||
| 010 | 020 | 030 | 040 | 050 | 060 | 070 | 080 | 090 | 100 | ||
| 010 | TOTAL EXPOSURES | ||||||||||
| 015 | of which: Exposures subject to SME-supporting factor | ||||||||||
| BREAKDOWN OF TOTAL EXPOSURES BY EXPOSURE TYPES: | |||||||||||
| 020 | On balance sheet items subject to credit risk | ||||||||||
| 030 | Off balance sheet items subject to credit risk | ||||||||||
| Exposures/Transactions subject to counterparty credit risk | |||||||||||
| 040 | Securities Financing Transactions | ||||||||||
| 050 | Derivatives & Long Settlement Transactions | ||||||||||
| 060 | From Contractual Cross Product Netting | ||||||||||
| 070 | EXPOSURES ASSIGNED TO OBLIGOR GRADES OR POOLS: TOTAL | ||||||||||
| 080 | SPECIALIZED LENDING SLOTTING CRITERIA: TOTAL | ||||||||||
| BREAKDOWN BY RISK WEIGHTS OF TOTAL EXPOSURES UNDER SPECIALIZED LENDING SLOTTING CRITERIA: | |||||||||||
| 090 | RISK WEIGHT: 0 % | ||||||||||
| 100 | 50 % | ||||||||||
| 110 | 70 % | ||||||||||
| 120 | Of which: in category 1 | ||||||||||
| 130 | 90 % | ||||||||||
| 140 | 115 % | ||||||||||
| 150 | 250 % | ||||||||||
| 160 | ALTERNATIVE TREATMENT: SECURED BY REAL ESTATE | ||||||||||
| 170 | EXPOSURES FROM FREE DELIVERIES APPLYING RISK WEIGHTS UNDER THE ALTERNATIVE TREATMENT OR 100 % AND OTHER EXPOSURES SUBJECT TO RISK WEIGHTS | ||||||||||
| 180 | DILUTION RISK: TOTAL PURCHASED RECEIVABLES | ||||||||||
| EXPOSURE VALUE | CREDIT RISK MITIGATION TECHNIQUES TAKEN INTO ACCOUNT IN LGD ESTIMATES EXCLUDING DOUBLE DEFAULT TREATMENT | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OWN ESTIMATES OF LGD'S ARE USED: UNFUNDED CREDIT PROTECTION | FUNDED CREDIT PROTECTION | |||||||||||
| OF WHICH: OFF BALANCE SHEET ITEMS | OF WHICH: ARISING FROM COUNTERPARTY CREDIT RISK | OF WHICH: LARGE FINANCIAL SECTOR ENTITIES AND UNREGULATED FINANCIAL ENTITIES | GUARANTEES | CREDIT DERIVATIVES | OWN ESTIMATES OF LGD'S ARE USED: OTHER FUNDED CREDIT PROTECTION | ELIGIBLE FINANCIAL COLLATERAL | OTHER ELIGIBLE COLLATERAL | |||||
| REAL ESTATE | OTHER PHYSICAL COLLATERAL | RECEIVABLES | ||||||||||
| 110 | 120 | 130 | 140 | 150 | 160 | 170 | 180 | 190 | 200 | 210 | ||
| 010 | TOTAL EXPOSURES | |||||||||||
| 015 | of which: Exposures subject to SME-supporting factor | |||||||||||
| BREAKDOWN OF TOTAL EXPOSURES BY EXPOSURE TYPES: | ||||||||||||
| 020 | On balance sheet items subject to credit risk | |||||||||||
| 030 | Off balance sheet items subject to credit risk | |||||||||||
| Exposures/Transactions subject to counterparty credit risk | ||||||||||||
| 040 | Securities Financing Transactions | |||||||||||
| 050 | Derivatives & Long Settlement Transactions | |||||||||||
| 060 | From Contractual Cross Product Netting | |||||||||||
| 070 | EXPOSURES ASSIGNED TO OBLIGOR GRADES OR POOLS: TOTAL | |||||||||||
| 080 | SPECIALIZED LENDING SLOTTING CRITERIA: TOTAL | |||||||||||
| BREAKDOWN BY RISK WEIGHTS OF TOTAL EXPOSURES UNDER SPECIALIZED LENDING SLOTTING CRITERIA: | ||||||||||||
| 090 | RISK WEIGHT: 0 % | |||||||||||
| 100 | 50 % | |||||||||||
| 110 | 70 % | |||||||||||
| 120 | Of which: in category 1 | |||||||||||
| 130 | 90 % | |||||||||||
| 140 | 115 % | |||||||||||
| 150 | 250 % | |||||||||||
| 160 | ALTERNATIVE TREATMENT: SECURED BY REAL ESTATE | |||||||||||
| 170 | EXPOSURES FROM FREE DELIVERIES APPLYING RISK WEIGHTS UNDER THE ALTERNATIVE TREATMENT OR 100 % AND OTHER EXPOSURES SUBJECT TO RISK WEIGHTS | |||||||||||
| 180 | DILUTION RISK: TOTAL PURCHASED RECEIVABLES | |||||||||||
| SUBJECT TO DOUBLE DEFAULT TREATMENT | EXPOSURE WEIGHTED AVERAGE LGD (%) | EXPOSURE WEIGHTED AVERAGE LGD (%) FOR LARGE FINANCIAL SECTOR ENTITIES AND UNREGULATED FINANCIAL ENTITIES | EXPOSURE-WEIGHTED AVERAGE MATURITY VALUE (DAYS) | RISK WEIGHTED EXPOSURE AMOUNT PRE SME-SUPPORTING FACTOR | RISK WEIGHTED EXPOSURE AMOUNT AFTER SME-SUPPORTING FACTOR | MEMORANDUM ITEMS: | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UNFUNDED CREDIT PROTECTION | EXPECTED LOSS AMOUNT | (-) VALUE ADJUSTMENTS AND PROVISIONS | NUMBER OF OBLIGORS | ||||||||
| OF WHICH: LARGE FINANCIAL SECTOR ENTITIES AND UNREGULATED FINANCIAL ENTITIES | |||||||||||
| 220 | 230 | 240 | 250 | 255 | 260 | 270 | 280 | 290 | 300 | ||
| 010 | TOTAL EXPOSURES | Cell linked to CA | |||||||||
| 015 | of which: Exposures subject to SME-supporting factor | ||||||||||
| BREAKDOWN OF TOTAL EXPOSURES BY EXPOSURE TYPES: | |||||||||||
| 020 | On balance sheet items subject to credit risk | ||||||||||
| 030 | Off balance sheet items subject to credit risk | ||||||||||
| Exposures/Transactions subject to counterparty credit risk | |||||||||||
| 040 | Securities Financing Transactions | ||||||||||
| 050 | Derivatives & Long Settlement Transactions | ||||||||||
| 060 | From Contractual Cross Product Netting | ||||||||||
| 070 | EXPOSURES ASSIGNED TO OBLIGOR GRADES OR POOLS: TOTAL | ||||||||||
| 080 | SPECIALIZED LENDING SLOTTING CRITERIA: TOTAL | ||||||||||
| BREAKDOWN BY RISK WEIGHTS OF TOTAL EXPOSURES UNDER SPECIALIZED LENDING SLOTTING CRITERIA: | |||||||||||
| 090 | RISK WEIGHT: 0 % | ||||||||||
| 100 | 50 % | ||||||||||
| 110 | 70 % | ||||||||||
| 120 | Of which: in category 1 | ||||||||||
| 130 | 90 % | ||||||||||
| 140 | 115 % | ||||||||||
| 150 | 250 % | ||||||||||
| 160 | ALTERNATIVE TREATMENT: SECURED BY REAL ESTATE | ||||||||||
| 170 | EXPOSURES FROM FREE DELIVERIES APPLYING RISK WEIGHTS UNDER THE ALTERNATIVE TREATMENT OR 100 % AND OTHER EXPOSURES SUBJECT TO RISK WEIGHTS | ||||||||||
| 180 | DILUTION RISK: TOTAL PURCHASED RECEIVABLES | ||||||||||
C 09.01 — GEOGRAPHICAL BREAKDOWN OF EXPOSURES BY RESIDENCE OF THE OBLIGOR: SA EXPOSURES (CR GB 1)
Country:
| ORIGINAL EXPOSURE PRE CONVERSION FACTORS | Exposures in default | Observed new defaults for the period | General credit risk adjustments | Specific credit risk adjustments | Of which: write off | Credit risk adjustments/write-offs for observed new defaults | EXPOSURE VALUE | RISK WEIGHTED EXPOSURE AMOUNT PRE SME-SUPPORTING FACTOR | RISK WEIGHTED EXPOSURE AMOUNT AFTER SME-SUPPORTING FACTOR | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 010 | 020 | 040 | 050 | 055 | 060 | 070 | 075 | 080 | 090 | ||
| 010 | Central governments or central banks | ||||||||||
| 020 | Regional governments or local authorities | ||||||||||
| 030 | Public sector entities | ||||||||||
| 040 | Multilateral Development Banks | ||||||||||
| 050 | International Organisations | ||||||||||
| 060 | Institutions | ||||||||||
| 070 | Corporates | ||||||||||
| 075 | of which: SME | ||||||||||
| 080 | Retail | ||||||||||
| 085 | of which: SME | ||||||||||
| 090 | Secured by mortgages on immovable property | ||||||||||
| 095 | of which: SME | ||||||||||
| 100 | Exposures in default | ||||||||||
| 110 | Items associated with particularly high risk | ||||||||||
| 120 | Covered bonds | ||||||||||
| 130 | Claims on institutions and corporates with a short-term credit assessment | ||||||||||
| 140 | Collective investments undertakings (CIU) | ||||||||||
| 150 | Equity exposures | ||||||||||
| 160 | Other exposures | ||||||||||
| Total exposures | |||||||||||
C 09.02 — GEOGRAPHICAL BREAKDOWN OF EXPOSURES BY RESIDENCE OF THE OBLIGOR: IRB EXPOSURES (CR GB 2)
Country:
| ORIGINAL EXPOSURE PRE CONVERSION FACTORS | Of which: defaulted | Observed new defaults for the period | General credit risk adjustments | Specific credit risk adjustments | Of which: write off | Credit risk adjustments/write-offs for observed new defaults | PD ASSIGNED TO THE OBLIGOR GRADE OR POOL (%) | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 010 | 030 | 040 | 050 | 055 | 060 | 070 | 080 | ||
| 010 | Central governments or central banks | ||||||||
| 020 | Institutions | ||||||||
| 030 | Corporates | ||||||||
| 040 | Of Which: Specialised Lending | ||||||||
| 050 | Of Which: SME | ||||||||
| 060 | Retail | ||||||||
| 070 | Secured by real estate property | ||||||||
| 080 | SME | ||||||||
| 090 | Non-SME | ||||||||
| 100 | Qualifying Revolving | ||||||||
| 110 | Other Retail | ||||||||
| 120 | SME | ||||||||
| 130 | Non-SME | ||||||||
| 140 | Equity | ||||||||
| Total exposures | |||||||||
| EXPOSURE WEIGHTED AVERAGE LGD (%) | Of which: defaulted | EXPOSURE VALUE | RISK WEIGHTED EXPOSURE AMOUNT PRE SME-SUPPORTING FACTOR | Of which: defaulted | RISK WEIGHTED EXPOSURE AMOUNT AFTER SME-SUPPORTING FACTOR | EXPECTED LOSS AMOUNT | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 090 | 100 | 105 | 110 | 120 | 125 | 130 | ||
| 010 | Central governments or central banks | |||||||
| 020 | Institutions | |||||||
| 030 | Corporates | |||||||
| 040 | Of Which: Specialised Lending | |||||||
| 050 | Of Which: SME | |||||||
| 060 | Retail | |||||||
| 070 | Secured by real estate property | |||||||
| 080 | SME | |||||||
| 090 | Non-SME | |||||||
| 100 | Qualifying Revolving | |||||||
| 110 | Other Retail | |||||||
| 120 | SME | |||||||
| 130 | Non-SME | |||||||
| 140 | Equity | |||||||
| Total exposures | ||||||||
C 09.03 — GEOGRAPHICAL BREAKDOWN OF RELEVANT CREDIT EXPOSURES FOR THE PURPOSE OF CALCULATION OF THE INSTITUTION-SPECIFIC COUNTERCYCLICAL BUFFER (CR GB 3)
Country:
| Amount | ||
|---|---|---|
| 010 | ||
| 010 | Own fund requirements | |
C 17.00 — OPERATIONAL RISK: LOSSES AND RECOVERIES BY BUSINESS LINES AND EVENT TYPES IN THE LAST YEAR (OPR Details)
| MAPPING OF LOSSES TO BUSINESS LINES | EVENT TYPES | TOTAL EVENT TYPES | MEMORANDUM ITEM: THRESHOLD APPLIED IN DATA COLLECTION | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INTERNAL FRAUD | EXTERNAL FRAUD | EMPLOYMENT PRACTICES AND WORKPLACE SAFETY | CLIENTS, PRODUCTS & BUSINESS PRACTICES | DAMAGE TO PHYSICAL ASSETS | BUSINESS DISRUPTION AND SYSTEM FAILURES | EXECUTION, DELIVERY & PROCESS MANAGEMENT | LOWEST | HIGHEST | ||||
| Rows | 010 | 020 | 030 | 040 | 050 | 060 | 070 | 080 | 090 | 100 | ||
| 010 | CORPORATE FINANCE [CF] | Number of events | ||||||||||
| 020 | Total loss amount | |||||||||||
| 030 | Maximum single loss | |||||||||||
| 040 | Sum of the five largest losses | |||||||||||
| 050 | Total loss recovery | |||||||||||
| 110 | TRADING AND SALES [TS] | Number of events | ||||||||||
| 120 | Total loss amount | |||||||||||
| 130 | Maximum single loss | |||||||||||
| 140 | Sum of the five largest losses | |||||||||||
| 150 | Total loss recovery | |||||||||||
| 210 | RETAIL BROKERAGE [RBr] | Number of events | ||||||||||
| 220 | Total loss amount | |||||||||||
| 230 | Maximum single loss | |||||||||||
| 240 | Sum of the five largest losses | |||||||||||
| 250 | Total loss recovery | |||||||||||
| 310 | COMMERCIAL BANKING [CB] | Number of events | ||||||||||
| 320 | Total loss amount | |||||||||||
| 330 | Maximum single loss | |||||||||||
| 340 | Sum of the five largest losses | |||||||||||
| 350 | Total loss recovery | |||||||||||
| 410 | RETAIL BANKING [RB] | Number of events | ||||||||||
| 420 | Total loss amount | |||||||||||
| 430 | Maximum single loss | |||||||||||
| 440 | Sum of the five largest losses | |||||||||||
| 450 | Total loss recovery | |||||||||||
| 510 | PAYMENT AND SETTLEMENT [PS] | Number of events | ||||||||||
| 520 | Total loss amount | |||||||||||
| 530 | Maximum single loss | |||||||||||
| 540 | Sum of the five largest losses | |||||||||||
| 550 | Total loss recovery | |||||||||||
| 610 | AGENCY SERVICES [AS] | Number of events | ||||||||||
| 620 | Total loss amount | |||||||||||
| 630 | Maximum single loss | |||||||||||
| 640 | Sum of the five largest losses | |||||||||||
| 650 | Total loss recovery | |||||||||||
| 710 | ASSET MANAGEMENT [AM] | Number of events | ||||||||||
| 720 | Total loss amount | |||||||||||
| 730 | Maximum single loss | |||||||||||
| 740 | Sum of the five largest losses | |||||||||||
| 750 | Total loss recovery | |||||||||||
| 810 | CORPORATE ITEMS [CI] | Number of events | ||||||||||
| 820 | Total loss amount | |||||||||||
| 830 | Maximum single loss | |||||||||||
| 840 | Sum of the five largest losses | |||||||||||
| 850 | Total loss recovery | |||||||||||
| 910 | TOTAL BUSINESS LINES | Number of events. Of which: | ||||||||||
| 911 | ≥ 10 000 and < 20 000 | |||||||||||
| 912 | ≥ 20 000 and < 100 000 | |||||||||||
| 913 | ≥ 100 000 and < 1 000 000 | |||||||||||
| 914 | ≥ 1 000 000 | |||||||||||
| 920 | Total loss amount. Of which: | |||||||||||
| 921 | ≥ 10 000 and < 20 000 | |||||||||||
| 922 | ≥ 20 000 and < 100 000 | |||||||||||
| 923 | ≥ 100 000 and < 1 000 000 | |||||||||||
| 924 | ≥ 1 000 000 | |||||||||||
| 930 | Maximum single loss | |||||||||||
| 940 | Sum of the five largest losses | |||||||||||
| 950 | Total loss recovery | |||||||||||
C 21.00 — MARKET RISK: STANDARDISED APPROACH FOR POSITION RISK IN EQUITIES (MKR SA EQU)
National market:
| POSITIONS | OWN FUNDS REQUIREMENTS | TOTAL RISK EXPOSURE AMOUNT | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALL POSITIONS | NET POSITIONS | POSITIONS SUBJECT TO CAPITAL CHARGE | ||||||
| LONG | SHORT | LONG | SHORT | |||||
| 010 | 020 | 030 | 040 | 050 | 060 | 070 | ||
| 010 | EQUITIES IN TRADING BOOK | Cell linked to CA | ||||||
| 020 | General risk | |||||||
| 021 | Derivatives | |||||||
| 022 | Other assets and liabilities | |||||||
| 030 | Exchange traded stock-index futures broadly diversified subject to particular approach | |||||||
| 040 | Other equities than exchange traded stock-index futures broadly diversified | |||||||
| 050 | Specific risk | |||||||
| 080 | Particular approach for position risk in CIUs | |||||||
| 090 | Additional requirements for options (non-delta risks) | |||||||
| 100 | Simplified method | |||||||
| 110 | Delta plus approach — additional requirements for gamma risk | |||||||
| 120 | Delta plus approach — additional requirements for vega risk | |||||||
| 130 | Scenario matrix approach | |||||||
C 22.00 — MARKET RISK: STANDARDISED APPROACHES FOR FOREIGN EXCHANGE RISK (MKR SA FX)
| ALL POSITIONS | NET POSITIONS | POSITIONS SUBJECT TO CAPITAL CHARGE (Including redistribution of unmatched positions in currencies subject to special treatment for matched positions) | OWN FUNDS REQUIREMENTS | TOTAL RISK EXPOSURE AMOUNT | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LONG | SHORT | LONG | SHORT | LONG | SHORT | MATCHED | ||||
| 020 | 030 | 040 | 050 | 060 | 070 | 080 | 090 | 100 | ||
| 010 | TOTAL POSITIONS IN NON-REPORTING CURRENCIES | Cell linked to CA | ||||||||
| 020 | Currencies closely correlated | |||||||||
| 030 | All other currencies (including CIUs treated as different currencies) | |||||||||
| 040 | Gold | |||||||||
| 050 | Additional requirements for options (non-delta risks) | |||||||||
| 060 | Simplified method | |||||||||
| 070 | Delta plus approach — additional requirements for gamma risk | |||||||||
| 080 | Delta plus approach — additional requirements for vega risk | |||||||||
| 090 | Scenario matrix approach | |||||||||
| BREAKDOWN OF TOTAL POSITIONS (REPORTING CURRENCY INCLUDED) BY EXPOSURE TYPES | ||||||||||
| 100 | Other assets and liabilities other than off-balance sheet items and derivatives | |||||||||
| 110 | Off-balance sheet items | |||||||||
| 120 | Derivatives | |||||||||
| Memorandum items: CURRENCY POSITIONS | ||||||||||
| 130 | Euro | |||||||||
| 140 | Lek | |||||||||
| 150 | Argentine Peso | |||||||||
| 160 | Australian Dollar | |||||||||
| 170 | Brazilian Real | |||||||||
| 180 | Bulgarian Lev | |||||||||
| 190 | Canadian Dollar | |||||||||
| 200 | Czech Koruna | |||||||||
| 210 | Danish Krone | |||||||||
| 220 | Egyptian Pound | |||||||||
| 230 | Pound Sterling | |||||||||
| 240 | Forint | |||||||||
| 250 | Yen | |||||||||
| 270 | Lithuanian Litas | |||||||||
| 280 | Denar | |||||||||
| 290 | Mexican Peso | |||||||||
| 300 | Zloty | |||||||||
| 310 | Rumanian Leu | |||||||||
| 320 | Russian Ruble | |||||||||
| 330 | Serbian Dinar | |||||||||
| 340 | Swedish Krona | |||||||||
| 350 | Swiss Franc | |||||||||
| 360 | Turkish Lira | |||||||||
| 370 | Hryvnia | |||||||||
| 380 | US Dollar | |||||||||
| 390 | Iceland Krona | |||||||||
| 400 | Norwegian Krone | |||||||||
| 410 | Hong Kong Dollar | |||||||||
| 420 | New Taiwan Dollar | |||||||||
| 430 | New Zealand Dollar | |||||||||
| 440 | Singapore Dollar | |||||||||
| 450 | Won | |||||||||
| 460 | Yuan Renminbi | |||||||||
| 470 | Other | |||||||||
| 480 | Croatian Kuna | |||||||||