OpenLegislation

Part II

Changes not yet applied. Later legislation changes this provision in ways not yet written into the text below:

TABLE 1—MEN

AgePension factorRetiring allowance factorModification factorGuaranteed minimum pension factor
Under 205.00.60.251.47
205.05.60.251.50
215.10.61.251.53
225.13.61.301.56
235.20.61.301.59
245.25.62.301.62
255.30.62.351.65
265.35.63.401.68
275.40.63.401.71
285.45.63.451.74
295.50.64.501.78
305.55.64.501.81
315.60.65.551.85
325.65.66.601.88
335.70.66.651.92
345.75.67.701.95
355.80.67.801.99
365.85.68.902.02
375.90.681.002.06
385.95.681.102.10
396.00.691.202.14
406.05.691.302.18
416.10.701.402.22
426.15.701.502.26
436.20.711.602.30
446.25.721.702.34
456.30.721.802.39
466.40.731.902.44
476.50.742.002.48
486.60.742.202.53
496.70.752.402.58
506.80.752.602.62
516.90.762.902.67
527.10.763.202.72
537.30.773.502.78
547.50.783.802.84
557.70.794.202.90
568.00.804.602.97
578.30.815.003.04
588.60.825.403.12
599.00.845.803.20
609.50.866.303.28
619.50.886.803.36
629.50.917.403.44
639.50.948.103.53
649.50.989.003.64
659.501.009.50—

TABLE 2—WOMEN

AgePension factorRetiring allowance factorModification factorGuaranteed minimum pension factor
Under 207.00.60.502.20
207.05.60.502.24
217.10.61.552.28
227.15.61.602.32
237.20.61.652.36
247.25.62.702.40
257.35.62.752.45
267.40.63.802.50
277.45.63.852.55
287.50.63.902.60
297.55.64.952.66
307.65.641.052.71
317.70.651.152.77
327.80.661.252.82
337.90.661.352.88
347.95.671.452.93
358.05.671.552.99
368.15.681.653.05
378.25.681.753.11
388.35.681.853.17
398.45.691.953.24
408.55.692.103.31
418.65.702.253.38
428.75.702.453.45
438.85.712.653.52
448.95.722.903.59
459.05.733.153.66
469.15.743.403.74
479.25.753.703.82
489.35.764.003.90
499.45.774.353.98
509.55.784.754.06
519.65.795.154.15
529.80.805.604.25
539.95.816.104.33
5410.10.826.654.43
5510.30.837.254.53
5610.50.847.954.63
5710.75.858.754.74
5811.05.879.654.85
5911.40.8910.644.97
6011.75.9111.75—
6111.75.9311.75—
6211.75.9511.75—
6311.75.9711.75—
6411.75.9911.75—
6511.751.0011.75—