OpenLegislation

Article 1 Amendment

United Kingdom

Original text. Later amendments are not shown.

The table in Article 1 of Decision (EU) 2016/2164 (ECB/2016/43) is replaced by the following:

‘

(EUR million)
Volume of euro coins approved for issuance in 2017
Circulation coinsCollector coinsVolume of coin issuance
(not intended for circulation)
Belgium51,01,052,0
Germany419,0219,0638,0
Estonia9,70,310,0
Ireland30,70,831,5
Greece106,30,6106,9
Spain359,330,0389,3
France224,351,0275,3
Italy139,21,8141,0
Cyprus14,00,114,1
Latvia16,30,316,6
Lithuania30,00,330,3
Luxembourg17,70,217,9
Malta10,20,210,4
Netherlands25,04,029,0
Austria87,2181,8269,0
Portugal62,03,065,0
Slovenia24,02,026,0
Slovakia15,61,417,0
Finland35,010,045,0
Total 1 676,5 507,8 2 184,3

’