Paragraph 5 Amendment of Annex A1 (pension contributions)
For the Table in paragraph 5 of Annex A1 substitute the following Table—
“
Pensionable pay Contribution rate from 1 April 2015 to 31 March 2016 (percentage of pensionable pay) Up to and including £15,150
8.5% More than £15,150 and up to and including £21,210 9.4% More than £21,210 and up to and including £30,300 10.4% More than £30,300 and up to and including £40,400 10.9% More than £40,400 and up to and including £50,500 11.2% More than £50,500 and up to and including £60,600 11.3% More than £60,600 and up to and including £101,000 11.7% More than £101,000 and up to and including £121,200 12.1% More than £121,200
12.5%
Pensionable pay Contribution rate from 1 April 2016 to 31 March 2017 (percentage of pensionable pay) Up to and including £15,301
8.5% More than £15,301 and up to and including £21,422 9.4% More than £21,422 and up to and including £30,603 10.4% More than £30,603 and up to and including £40,804 10.9% More than £40,804 and up to and including £51,005 11.2% More than £51,005 and up to and including £61,206 11.3% More than £61,206 and up to and including £102,010 11.7% More than £102,010 and up to and including £122,412 12.1% More than £122,412
12.5%
Pensionable pay Contribution rate from 1 April 2017 to 31 March 2018 (percentage of pensionable pay) Up to and including £15,454
8.5% More than £15,454 and up to and including £21,636 9.4% More than £21,636 and up to and including £30,909 10.4% More than £30,909 and up to and including £41,212 10.9% More than £41,212 and up to and including £51,515 11.2% More than £51,515 and up to and including £61,818 11.3% More than £61,818 and up to and including £103,030 11.7% More than £103,030 and up to and including £123,636 12.1% More than £123,636
12.5%
Pensionable pay Contribution rate from 1 April 2018 (percentage of pensionable pay) Up to and including £15,609
8.5% More than £15,609 and up to and including £21,852 9.4% More than £21,852 and up to and including £31,218 10.4% More than £31,218 and up to and including £41,624 10.9% More than £41,624 and up to and including £52,030 11.2% More than £52,030 and up to and including £62,436 11.3% More than £62,436 and up to and including £104,060 11.7% More than £104,060 and up to and including £124,872 12.1% More than £124,872
12.5% ”.