Paragraph 6 Amendment of Annex AB1 (pension contributions for special members)
(1)
In the Table in paragraph 6 of Annex AB1, in the heading of the fourth column, after “2014” insert “to 31 March 2015”.
(2)
After the Table in paragraph 6 of Annex AB1 insert—
“
Pensionable pay Contribution rate from 1 April 2015 to 31 March 2016 (percentage of pensionable pay) Up to and including £15,150
11.0% More than £15,150 and up to and including £21,210 12.2% More than £21,210 and up to and including £30,300 14.2% More than £30,300 and up to and including £40,400 14.7% More than £40,400 and up to and including £50,500 15.2% More than £50,500 and up to and including £60,600 15.5% More than £60,600 and up to and including £101,000 16.0% More than £101,000 and up to and including £121,200 16.5% More than £121,200
17.0%
Pensionable pay Contribution rate from 1 April 2016 to 31 March 2017 (percentage of pensionable pay) Up to and including £15,301
11.0% More than £15,301 and up to and including £21,422 12.2% More than £21,422 and up to and including £30,603 14.2% More than £30,603 and up to and including £40,804 14.7% More than £40,804 and up to and including £51,005 15.2% More than £51,005 and up to and including £61,206 15.5% More than £61,206 and up to and including £102,010 16.0% More than £102,010 and up to and including £122,412 16.5% More than £122,412
17.0%
Pensionable pay Contribution rate from 1 April 2017 to 31 March 2018 (percentage of pensionable pay) Up to and including £15,454
11.0% More than £15,454 and up to and including £21,636 12.2% More than £21,636 and up to and including £30,909 14.2% More than £30,909 and up to and including £41,212 14.7% More than £41,212 and up to and including £51,515 15.2% More than £51,515 and up to and including £61,818 15.5% More than £61,818 and up to and including £103,030 16.0% More than £103,030 and up to and including £123,636 16.5% More than £123,636
17.0%
Pensionable pay Contribution rate from 1 April 2018 (percentage of pensionable pay) Up to and including £15,609
11.0% More than £15,609 and up to and including £21,852 12.2% More than £21,852 and up to and including £31,218 14.2% More than £31,218 and up to and including £41,624 14.7% More than £41,624 and up to and including £52,030 15.2% More than £52,030 and up to and including £62,436 15.5% More than £62,436 and up to and including £104,060 16.0% More than £104,060 and up to and including £124,872 16.5% More than £124,872
17.0% ”.